No menu items!

Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Yamini Investment Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), Yamini Investment Financial Trends, Future Plans, Businesses and more

Through this blog, we are going to know about such a stock for which many investors say that it has become a worthless stock. The stock we are going to talk about is a penny stock and a lot of retail investors are paying attention to it.

Hey guys, I am Sachin an author of this blog. Through this article, we are going to know about Yamini Investments. It used to be a very good stock at one time but due to some reason it is giving negative returns for the last few years. So it comes to the point that whether the price of this share will increase and if it increases then by how much?

So friends, first of all we get to know about Yamini Investments Company. After that we will try to predict Yamini Investment Share Price Target after taking a look at its fundamentals and financials.

The maximum target share price of Yamini Investment for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹0.95, ₹1.00, ₹1.33, ₹1.85 and ₹5.20 respectively. This is the predicted price, for more details read this article till the end.

Yamini Investment Company Overview

Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Yamini Investment is one of the penny stocks with a market capitalization of less than 5000 crores. This company is engaged in investment of various financial products. Yamini Investment was established on 1983 and currently the company’s headquarters are located in India. The current Managing Director of this company Vandana Agarwal.

Yamini Investment Shareholding

Holding pattern is on of the very important metric to analyze any stock. So now let’s talk about the Yamini Investment Shareholding Pattern.

  • Promoters have 1.78% of Shareholding
  • Retail and others have 98.18% of Shareholding
  • Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs) have 0.04% of Shareholding

Also Read – Nazara Technologies Share Price Target

Yamini Investment Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Yamini Investment company then –

Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 0.36 Cr and profit is ₹ 0.19 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 2.67 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 0.19 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 0.19 crore with a revenue of ₹ 2.47 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a higest profit of ₹ 0.21 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 3.08 Cr.

Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target Year Minimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20230.900.95
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2024.981.00
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20251.211.33
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20261.701.85
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20272.052.15
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20282.602.85
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20293.203.40
Yamini Investment Share Price Target 20304.205.20
Predicted Price

Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

Currently, the fundamentals of this company are very weak, due to which there is hardly any growth to be seen in it. Looking at the financial trends of the company, it is also not performing well. But it has made more profit in 2022 than in 2021 and its revenue is also growing well. The stock of Yamini Investments is being fluctuated by the operator, due to which there is continuous upper circuit and sometimes lower circuit in this stock. But it has made more profit in 2022 than in 2021 and its revenue is also growing well.

Also Read – L&T Share Price Target

Anyway, Yamini Investment share price target 2025 can be ₹1.21 and ₹1.33, due to modest profit growth. If the company gradually increases its profit and expands the company, then its future can be very good. Because friends, this is a penny stock, from which there are chances of growth, but there are more chances of loss.

And if we talk about Yamini Investment share price target 2030, then the first target and second target can be seen at ₹4.20 and ₹5.20. Presently the book value of the company is 1.28 and now its price is Rs 0.88 i.e. it is currently trading low from its book value.

But my opinion will always be that you should stay away from this stock. Because if you invest in it, then due to the low volume, you may face difficulty in selling the shares. And if the lower circuit continues, then your investment can go into loss. And if you still want to invest your money in it then invest as much as you are ready to lose.

Yamini Investment Future

The Yamini Investment share price has performed very bad in last year, which has given -44% of returns and could continue to give the future. You can read more about the company from our Yamini Investment Profile. As you can see above, Yamini Investment has a very high share price that is expected to decrease because of its low stake in the business industry.

It can be helpful to consider past returns when making investment decisions, but it is important to keep in mind that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. It is important to carefully consider all relevant factors, including the potential risks and rewards of an investment, before making any investment decisions.

For more details about the share, you can watch this video –

Conclusion

If you want invest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading Yamini Investment Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible. And remember this, Share Market is unpredictable.

FAQs

Who is the MD of Yamini Investment company?

Vandana Agarwal is the MD of Yamini Investment company.

Is Yamini Investment can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, no one can tell which stock can become a multibagger. But yes the share of Yamini Investment can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are almost right.

When was the Yamini Investment company established?

The Yamini Investment company was established in 1983.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...