Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Kshitij Polyline Share Analysis, Future Plans, Businesses and More

If you have come to know the share price target of Kshitij Polyline then you have come to the right place.

Knowing the share price target is important because it gives us an idea of how much the price of this share may increase in the future. So stay tuned till the end of this article.

In this blog we are going to talk about Kshitij Polyline. So especially today we are going to talk about Kshitij Polyline share price target. First of all, before we understand the share price target of this company, we will see the fundamentals of this company. After that, after understanding which sector Kshitij Polyline is related to and what are the income sources, we will understand Kshitij share price target closely.

The maximum target share price of Kshitij Polyline for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹40, ₹50, ₹68, ₹82 and ₹220 respectively. This is the predicted price, for more details read this article till the end.

About Kshitij Polyline

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Kshitij Polyline is one of the small capitalisation services sector company which was established in 1998. The headquarters of this company is located in India, and the speciality of this company is in commercial service sector. This company is employing more then 100 peoples in their Comapany. Kshitij Polyline works in the manufacturing and business of stationary plastics product and covid-19 products.

The Kshitij Polyline company deals in manufacturing of Lamination Sheet, Plastic Sheets, I-Cards, Files and Folder etc. This company has launched more than 125 products in the market which includes of files, folders and diaries under the brands Classic, LC, Kshitij.

Also Read – Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target

Kshitij Polyline Financial Trends

If we talk about the revenue and profit of Kshitij Polyline then –

Kshitij Polyline Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 35.88 crore and profit is ₹ 0.86 crore. There was a revenue of ₹ 31.8 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 0.54 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 0.01 crore with a revenue of ₹ 24.25 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 0.42 crores with a revenue of 39.04 crores.

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 20233840
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 20244650
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 20256268
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 20267882
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 202799105
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2028135140
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2029170180
Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2030200220
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

Morr more details about the share of Kshitij Polyline, watch this video –

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023

Kshitij Polyline management has announced that they are taking their business to the online platform, since then the stock of Kshitij Polyline is witnessing a good growth. Operators are also playing their game in the stock of the company. So, when the operator operates the stock of a company, then the price of the company’s stock cannot be estimated properly. Therefore, after a good rally in the stock of the company, a decline can also be seen. So, the first Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023 can be ₹38 and second target of ₹40. So if you invest in it, do it with a little care.

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2024

So now let’s look at its fundamentals and try to predict it’s target price for 2024. The stock P/E of this company is now 416 but its EPS is 0.08, according to this the P/E of the company is not good. The book value of Kshitij Polyline is currently 3.16, which means it is trading higher than its book value. And its ROE is also not good which is 2.28%. So the fundamentals of Kshitij Polyline are not good, in such a situation it is a bit difficult to tell whether the share price will increase or not. Talking about Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2024, will be ₹46 and second target of ₹50.

Also Read – South Indian Bank Share Price Target

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2025

If we look at its financial trends, then its profit is falling from 2019 to 2021. But compared to 2021, this company has got good profit in 2022. The best thing about this stock is that its net worth keeps on increasing. So almost the financial trends of this company are fine and if its profit continues to grow in the future, then we can see an increase in the share price. So, the first Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2025 will be ₹62 and if this share continues its trends then we will get to see second target of ₹68.

Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2030

If you invest in any stock for the long term, then the debt of the company plays a very important role. Currently Kshitij Polyline has a debt of 13.5 crores and its debt to equity ratio is 0.73. That is, there is not much debt on the company, which is considered good. Anyway, if the management of Kshitij Polyline is successful in increasing its sales in the coming times, then there can be a good increase in the net profit margin of the company,due to which the company management will try to reduce its debt.

Coming to point, Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2030 will be ₹200 and if this company hits this target because of this trends then we will get to see second target of ₹220. But keep in mind that only spend as much money in this company’s penny stock as you are willing to forget.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

If you want invest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading Kshitij Polyline Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible.

FAQs

Who is the MD of Kshitij Polyline company?

Mr. Bharat Gala is the CEO of Kshitij Polyline company.

Is Kshitij Polyline a debt free company?

No, Kshitij Polyline is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹13.5 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.73.

Also Read –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...

Understanding the EB-5 Visa Requirements: A Comprehensive Guide

Brief overview of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program allows foreign investors to obtain...