Buy or Sell: Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

3.5/5 - (6 votes)

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Vikas Lifecare Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Businesses and more

Hey friends, in this article, we are going to talk about the Vikas Lifecare Share. Because this is a penny stock with good fundamentals and in 2022 Vikas Lifecare has made higest profit as of now.

Many readers were commenting to analyze this stock properly. Therefore, in today’s article, we will analyze its stock and try to predict the share price target of Vikas Lifecare.

But keep in mind that this is a penny stock and the risk is very high in it. That’s why our recommendation would be to invest in it as much money as you are ready to lose or don’t invest in it. So let us first know about Vikas Lifecare stock, also, after looking at its financials, we will try to predict its share price target.

About Vikas Lifecare

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Vikas Lifecare is one of the Indian small capitalisation health sector company which was established in 1995. The headquarters of this company is located in India, and the speciality of this company is in chemical sector. Vikas Lifecare works in the manufacturing and business of chemicals, polymers, and plastics.

Its segments i.e. Vikas Lifecare include Trading Division-Polymers, Real estate Division, Manufacturing Division- Polymers and Trading Division-Cashew nuts. This company has given a return of 12% in 1 year and 81% of of return in last 5 years, which is quite good.

Also Read – South Indian Bank Share Price Target

Vikas Lifecare Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Vikas Lifecare Company then –

Vikas Lifecare Financial Trends

Financial Trends of Vikas Lifecare Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 216 Cr and profit is ₹ 2.08 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 155 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 1.4 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ -3.5 crore with a revenue of ₹ 74.99 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a little profit of ₹ 301 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 28.7 Cr.

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 202368
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20241012
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20251518
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20262429
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20273640
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20285258
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 20296979
Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2030100120
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

For more details about the share of Vikas Lifecare Limited, watch this video –

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023

If we look at the business of this company, they continuously expanding the business in new sectors. Along with this, the management of Vikas Lifecare is also engaged in reducing the debt on the company completely. Due to which the company is going to get a lot of ease in increasing the business. So, the first and second, Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 6 and INR 8 respectively. However, despite the Vikas Lifecare’s showing good performance, there was a significant drop in promoter holding. Therefore, it is very important for retail investors to be careful in the short term while Investing in it.

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2024

Vikas Lifecare is setting up a new manufacturing plant in the Karnataka region to increase production. This will increase the performance of the company in the coming years and it will help in increasing the net profit and sales growth of the Vikas’s company. This company exports High & Specialty Chemical to its clients across the globe. By these, we can conclude the first Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2024, of INR 10 and second target of INR 12.

Also Read – LIC Housing Finance Share Price Target

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2025

In the coming years, Vikas Lifecare is making full preparations to set up many plants for ethanol production. Because the government has announced that it is necessary for all petrol production companies to mix ethanol in petrol by 2025. Because of which Vikas Lifecare can be seen performing very well in the coming years. Taking this into account, Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2025 can be INR 15 and if this company hits this target by its trends then we will get to see second target of INR 18.

Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2030

Vikas Lifecare is working on many such new projects which have a great future. Along with this, the company is also working in new projects of the government. For example, the company is going to make the equipment used in the drinking water that goes to every house. The business model of the company is very good and it is in various fields, that is, you can call it a well-diversified company.

Coming to point, the Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2030, can be INR 100 and second target can be INR 120. Looking at this expansion, it can definitely be said that in the coming days the business of the company will be seen growing very fast.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

That’s it in today’s article, we have tried our best to tell you about Vikas Lifecare stock very well. So friends, if you are investing in stocks only after seeing the share price Target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price.

I hope you got to learn a lot from this Vikas Lifecare Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 article. And you will be able to decide by yourself whether you have to invest in this stock or not. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

Is Vikas Lifecare a debt free company?

No, Vikas Lifecare is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹13.13 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.04.

Who is the Chairman of Vikas Lifecare?

Mr. Sundeep Kumar Dhawan is the present chairman of this company.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...

Understanding the EB-5 Visa Requirements: A Comprehensive Guide

Brief overview of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program allows foreign investors to obtain...