Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Aakash Exploration Financial Trends, Business, future plans and more

Are you looking for Aakash Exploration Share Price Target? Then you have come to the right place. After reading this article, you will get to know about this stock very well. And you will be able to take a decision from yourself whether you have to invest in Aakash Exploration Services or not.

Hey friends, In this article we are going to do detailed analysis of the share of Aakash Exploration. With this, as I told you, we will try to predict share price target of Aakash Exploration Share. So, at first we will know about the company after that we will know its financial. After that we will try to predict its share price very well.

Before this, let me tell you that whatever Aakash Exploration share price target prediction, will be based on full chart learning and technical analysis. Which keeps on changing from time to time, so the mentioned share price target will not be 100% accurate. So, let’s talk about the Aakash Exploration company.

About Aakash Exploration

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

This company was formed on 2007 by Mr. Vipul Haria. Headquarters of Aakash Exploration Services Limited located in India. It is a small cap penny stock with a market capitalization of less than 5000 crore. So this was all basic information about this company, so let’s know what this company does.

This company provides services for gas and oil exploration. Aakash Exploration provides its services to Ahmedabad, Mehsana, M/S Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd and Hazira Projects. And also this company provides similar services to private oil field operators namely Cairn, GSPCL, Essar, Indian Oil Corporation (IOC), Niko, Great Eastern Energy, Price Petroleum, Oil India Limited (OIL) and others.

Also Read – eMudhra Share Price Target

Aakash Exploration Financial Trends

If we talk about the revenue and profit of Aakash Exploration Services Company then –

Aakash Exploration Financial Trends

In 2019, the revenue of Aakash Exploration Services was ₹ 51.67 and its profit was ₹ 3.41. There was a revenue of ₹ 67.48 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 4.84 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 57.77 crore with a revenue of ₹ 4.14 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a strong profit of 6.12 crores with a revenue of 76.88 crores.

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023911
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20241417
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20252428
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20263742
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20275156
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20287278
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 20298999
Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2030130160
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

For more details about the share of Aakash Exploration Services Limited, watch this video –

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023

The OPM of Aakash Exploration is running at 18% which can be considered quite good. And due to the good OPM of the company, the net profit of the company is quite well in the last five years. Due to which the net profit of the Aakash Exploration Services has increased from Rs.1 crore to Rs.6 crore in the last five years. Taking this into account, if we try to predict the Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023, then the first target can be INR 9. If this target is hits by the share of Aakash then we will get to see second target of INR 11.

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2024

This is a small capitalisation company as of now and therefore the stock of the company very less volatile. But looking at the increasing sales growth of the company, it is believed that the Aakash Exploration company can do well in future. This year the company’s sales have seen a growth of 29% and the company’s sales are showing quite good quarter-to-quarter growth. By these, we can conclude the first Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2024 of INR 14 and second target of INR 17.

Also Read – ONGC Share Price Target

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2025

If we talk about the long term price target of the company’s stock, then, as we know, this is a small cap company and the market cap of the Aakash’s is very low. But looking at the business model of the company, it is believed that the company can perform very well in 2025. Due to the good management of the company and the increasing sales and profit margin of the Aakash Exploration Services, the company can be expected to earn you potentially very good returns in future. Talking about the Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2025, the first and second target of the company can be INR 24 and INR 28 respectively.

Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2030

The fundamentals of this company are very good, due to which some growth is being seen in its stock. If we talk about its financial trends, then we see the profit, revenue and net worth of Aakash Exploration continuously increasing. So if the financial of the company continues to grow, then in the coming years there will be a huge growth in the share price. Coming to point, Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2030, can be INR 130. And if the company hits this target due to its trends then we will get to see second target of INR 160.

Conclusion

We have tried to give you complete and detailed information about the Aakash Exploration Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 in this article. Reading the above article will help you make a good decision about Aakash Exploration.

So friends, if you are investing in stocks only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

Is Aakash Exploration share good to buy for long term?

I think this Aakash Exploration can give very good profit in long run. As its business model is quite strong. And anyway in the future we will get to see very good growth in the this sector stock. But whether to invest money in it or not it completely depends on you.

What will Aakash Exploration stock be worth in 10 years?

If we talk to the technical aspects of Aakash Exploration company, then you will get to see this share price between INR170 to INR200, under 10 years.

Also Read –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...