CG Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

5/5 - (1 vote)

CG Power Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd Financial Trends, Business and more

This article is going to be very interesting because we are going to talk about CG Power & Industrial Solutions stock. In this we will know the target price of this stock i.e. CG Power share price target. Along with this, we will try to understand the company’s fundamentals, financial trends and its businesses.

There have been many such incidents in the company, due to which the company had a lot of debt and its share had become a penny stock. But later due to the new management of the company, the stock is once again witnessing a boom. And currently this company has very low debt comparing to its Equity. CG Power is a large capitalisation stock with a market cap of more than 40k crores.

So, at first we will know about this company and after that we will know about the CG Power Fundamentals, Financial Trends, and share price target. Now Let’s talk about the CG Power.

About CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd

CG Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030
CG Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

CG Power & Industrial Solutions Ltd was founded in 1937 and currently the managing director of this company is Mr. Natarajan Srinivasan. The company has a total market cap of more than 40k crores which means it is a large cap company. The headquarters of CG Power is in Mumbai. The main business of the company is manufacturing of heavy electronic equipment. The company is one of the top companies in the world in the manufacture of transformers.

CG Power mainly deals in power and distribution transformers and reactors. The company manufactures a wide range of transformers from 25 kVA to 1500 MVA, and 11 kV to 765 kV class, and 10 MVAR to 990 MVAR, and 33 kV to 765 kV class. Which have become essential equipment for every industry in the growing economy. Looking at the vast range of the CG Power products, the company can perform very well in the future.

Also Read – Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target

Fundamentals of CG Power

Market Cap.45,821 Cr
ROE198.83%
EPS6.44
P/E Ratio69.27
Book Value 8.84
Dividend Yield N/A
Debt to Equity 0.18
As Of Published Date

Financial Trends of CG Power

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of CG Power Company then –

Financial Trends of CG Power

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 7,998 Cr and profit is ₹ -504 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 2010 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -1,324 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 1,295 crore with a revenue of ₹ 2,964 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 913 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 5,561 Cr.

CG Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
CG Power Share Price Target 2023260290
CG Power Share Price Target 2024340355
CG Power Share Price Target 2025405423
CG Power Share Price Target 2026510525
CG Power Share Price Target 2027654680
CG Power Share Price Target 2028807859
CG Power Share Price Target 202911601210
CG Power Share Price Target 203015351600
Predicted Price

CG Power Share Price Target 2023

The company’s products are mainly used in industries such as power utilities, process industries, industrial users, railways, mines, electricity boards, etc. Apart from this, the company also exports its products globally, from which the company earn most of the revenue. Looking at the company’s business and sales growth, the company first share price target can be seen up to ₹ 260 in CG Power Share Price Target 2023. After that, the second share price target is likely to go up to ₹ 290 in 2023.

CG Power Share Price Target 2024

The net worth and revenue of CG Power is growing very well. But the profit of this company is increasing as compared to 2019, less profit has been made, but this company has given better profit in 2021 of 1295 crore than in 2022 of 913 crore. So the company is performing well, in this case we can see a good profit in future. Therefore, CG Power Share Price Target 2024 can be of INR 340 and second target can be INR 355.

Also Read – BEL Share Price Target

CG Power Share Price Target 2025

CG Power & industrial solutions is continuously expanding its business and manufacturing its products from new technology. Due to which the company is getting better orders and the company is also exporting its products to the international market. Looking at that, the demand for energy always remains and the demand for all kinds of equipment related to it will always remain in the future, due to which by 2025 the company can prove to be a multibager company. Coming to the point, CG Power Share Price Target 2025 can be seen at INR 405 and second target can be INR 423.

CG Power Share Price Target 2030

CG Power can perform well in the long term as its fundamentals and financial trends are almost right But it also needs to improve its fundamentals a bit more to attract investors’ attention. Anyway, our research shows that there will be long term profit and it is an electrical equip sector company which has a lot of growth potential. So let’s know about CG Power Share Price Target 2030, So friends we will see first target of INR 1535 and second target can be seen of INR 1600. Whether to invest in it or not depends on your analysis, so once check everything about this company by yourself.

🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 Instagram Join Now

Conclusion

If you want nvest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading CG Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible.

FAQs

Is CG Power can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, no one can tell which stock can become a multibagger. But yes the share of CG Power can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are almost right

Who is the CEO of CG Power company?

Mr. Natarajan Srinivasan is the CEO of CG Power company.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

Sharing Is Caring:

Leave a Comment