Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

3.4/5 - (5 votes)

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) Mishtann Foods Fundamentals, Financial Trends and more

Welcome to another top-notch post from your favorite WasteorInvest.com. Here in this article, we will talk about Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and we will also discuss whether can Mishtann Foods reach INR 1000 or not. Hope you are excited, If you like this post then please do share it with your friends. .

Hey friends, I am Sachin an author of this website. In this article we will basically talk about the Mishtann Foods shares and we will try to understand it’s Business model. So, before knowing it’s share price target we will know about it and its fundamentals, financial, and many things. Let’s get started

About Mishtann Foods Ltd

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Mishtann Foods was established in India in 1981, whose CFO/Chairman/MD is Hiteshkumar Patel. Headquarters of this company is located in india and currently more than N/A people are employed in this company. The main work of the company is to manufacture and fast moving consumer products like wheat, toor-daal, Rice under the brand name of Mishtann Foods. This company sells different types of rice products to different types of businesses like Pristino basmati rice, Snowflake basmati rice, Emerald basmati rice, White sella, Golden sella, Crystal basmati rice, Button, Signature, Jasper and Swarnapariwar basmati rice.

Looking at its trend, we feel that this company can perform very well in future. Mishtann Foods IPO came out on N/A which was listed on 17 October 2016 on BSE. By the way, the chances of you getting a good return is more in Mishtann Foods as it is a FMCG sector related company stock, its fundamentals plus financials are also good. So let us first look at Mishtann Foods fundamentals, after that we will discuss it on financial trends.

Also Read – Equitas Small Finance Bank Share Price Target

Fundamentals of Mishtann Food

Market Cap.758 Cr
EPS0.50
ROE36.72%
P/E Ratio15.24
Dividend Yield 0.05%
Book Value 1.23
Debt To Equity 0.33

Financial Trends of Mishtann Foods

Financial Trends of Mishtann Foods Ltd

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Mishtann Foods Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 482 Cr and profit is ₹ 11.80 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 482 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 0.03 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 0.73 crore with a revenue of ₹ 351 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 31.41 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 399 Cr.

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 20231215
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 20242427
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 20253840
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 20265762
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 20277885
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2028100115
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2029150180
Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2030240260
Predicted Price

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023

As you know these days the share market is very volatile and making price taget are not an easy task. As far as our prediction Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2023 can reach a maximum of INR 15 in 2023, whereas it can trade at around INR 12 as the minimum price for the year. Because of its popularity and its innovative ideas for foods sector can attract more customers and investors which may push the price of Mishtann higher than our target in 2023.

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2024

Since, Mishtann Foods is a fundamentally strong company whose share price has a lot of upside potential in the future. This company has given a return of 504% in the last five year, which is much more than the FD return and bank interest. Accordingly, we will see the first Mishtann Foods share price target of 2024 of INR 24 and the second target of INR 27.

Also Read – Olectra Greentech Share Price Target

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2025

As we can see the fundamentals of the company are almost good, of this, we are seeing the effect of this on the share price. But if the Mishtann Foods improves more its fundamentals, then we can see a rise in the price of this stock. Not much growth can be seen in the share of Mishtann Foods in 2025. So keeping all this in mind, if we predict Mishtann Foods share price target 2025, then we can see it at INR 38 and another target can be seen for INR 40.

Mishtann Foods Share Price Target 2030

As we can see the P/E Ratio of Mishtann Foods is 21 which is quite high. The company’s stock may also see a decline after a good rally. That’s if you invest money in this Mishtann Foods stock then do only after thinking very carefully. Anyway, technical analysis is telling us that you can get good returns in 2030. So we will see the first Mishtann Foods share price target for 2030, of INR 240. And if this company hits this price then we will see another target of INR 260.

Conlcusion

As you can see, we tried our best to tell you and to explain to you. If you invest on the shares of Mishtann Foods, then do it at your own risk, do not invest by looking at the share price target. And consult an expert before investing your money.

I hope you liked this article and learned a lot from it If you want to know anything else, you can ask in the comment section, we will do our best to tell you. And yes, if you can, then do share this article.

FAQs

When is it right to invest in Mishtann Foods share?

Whenever you get undervalued shares of Mishtann Foods or if there is a slight decline in the stock, then you can invest in it. Or you can invest small amount every month in this stock.

Who is the CEO of Mishtann Foods?

Hiteshkumar Patel is the CEO of the Mishtann Foods Ltd company.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...