Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Lesha Industries Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) Lesha Industries Fundamentals, Financial Trends and more

If you have come to know the share price target of Lesha Industries then you have come to the right place.

Hello friends, I am Sachin, and in this blog we are going to talk about Lesha industries. So especially today we are going to talk about Lesha industries share price target. First of all, before we understand the share price target of this company, we will see the fundamentals of this company. After that, after understanding which sector Lesha industries is related to and what are the income sources, we will understand Lesha share price target closely.

In this article, we will know only upto Lesha Industries share price target 2030, which will be predicted by its fundamentals and technical analysis. Knowing the share price target is important because it gives us an idea of how much the price of this share may increase in the future. So stay tuned till the end of this article.

About Lesha Industries Ltd

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Lesha Industries is one of the penny stocks with a market capitalization of less than 5000 crores. This company is engaged in manufacturing and trading of various steel products. Lesha Industries was established on 23 November 1992 and currently the company’s headquarters are located in india. The current Managing Director of this company Mr. Shaleen Shah.

So let’s talk about its share, the market cap of this company’s share is now 77 crores. As we told you in the beginning, this is a small cap company. So this stock can give you multibagger returns but it is also very risky because its fundamentals are not right now. Whether you want to invest money in the shares of Lesha Industries or not, you can find out from the details mentioned in this article. So let us first look at the fundamentals of this company, after that we will talk about the financial trends.

Also Read – Bel Share Price Target

Fundamentals of Lesha Industries

Market Cap₹47Cr
EPS0.08
ROE2.43%
P/E Ratio 51.56
Dividend Yield 0
Book Value 1.69
Debt To Equity 0.10
As of published date

Financial Trends of Lesha Industries

If we talk about the revenue and profit of Lesha Industries then –

Financial Trends of Lesha Industries

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 0.98 crore and profit is ₹ -0.07 crore. There was a revenue of ₹ 1.40 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -0.05 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 0.01 crore with a revenue of ₹ 2.64 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a strong profit of 0.40 crores with a revenue of 7.25 crores.

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Targe YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 202356
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2024911
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 20251518
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 20262426
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 20273540
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 20285056
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 20297280
Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2030100120
Predicted Price

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2023

As we can see the fundamentals of the company are not good. We are seeing the effect of this on the share price. But if the company improves its fundamentals, then we can see a rise in the price of this stock. Not much growth can be seen in the share of Lesha Industries in 2023. So keeping all this in mind, if we predict Lesha Industries share price target 2023, then we can see it at INR 5 and another target can be seen for INR 6.

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2024

As we can see the P/E Ratio of Lesha Industries is 89.15 which is quite high. The company’s stock may also see a decline after a good rally. That’s if you invest money in this company’s stock then do only after thinking very carefully. Because when the down circuit starts in this type of penny stock, then you have to face a lot of trouble in selling the stock. Anyway, technical analysis is telling us that you can get good returns in 2024. So we will see the first Lesha Industries share price target for 2024, of INR 9. And if this company hits this price then we will see another target of INR 11.

Also Read – Aether Industries Share Price Target

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2025

As we can see the profit, revenue, and net worth of Lesha Industries are increasing. Which gives a very good signal for long term investment. From the chart we can see that the company has recovered its loss and now in 2022, Lesha has made a profit of 40 lakhs, which is fine. If the company continues to grow like this, then we will see the first Lesha Industries share price target 2025 of INR 15. And if this company will maintain this momentum then we can see another target of INR 18.

Lesha Industries Share Price Target 2030

As the company is performing and by looking at its financial trends, investors predicted that the share price of Lesha industries will 40× as comparing to present price. This company is paying more attention to its development and is going to start manufacturing of new types of products. So if we talk about Lesha industries share price target 2030 then it could be between INR 100 – INR 120. So if you invest in this stock then there is a lot of profit potential. I am not saying this, such big investors are speculating by looking at its fundamentals, but this is not accurate.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you got to learn a lot by knowing Lesha industries share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030. In the next post we will talk about Olectra Greentech Share Price Target. If you need any more information, then you can ask by commenting. And if you feel that some more information should be added in the post, then you can tell by commenting.

FAQs

How is Lesha industries share in future will remain?

Lesha Industries share is seen continuously growing its business as well as trying its best to make a strong hold in the new market rapidly, due to which Lesha Industries Share is very much in favor of the future.

When is it right to invest in Lesha Industries Share?

In Lesha Industries Share, whenever you see a slight correction in the stocks, then you can definitely think of investing in small – small amounts for a long time.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...