BLS International Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

BLS International Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2030), BLS International Fundamentals, Businesses and more

Hey Friends, I am Sachin, and in this article we will talk about BLS International Share and its target. Along with this we will know it’s financial trends, fundamentals and we will try to understand BLS International business model. So like every time, this article is also going to be very valuable, so read it carefully.

As we know, BLS International Limited is Indian based IT sector company which can give us very good returns in future. As it is a IT company, it is good in itself as this sector will boom in the coming years. So let’s talk about its BLS International share price target but before that we will know a little about its financials and its business.

The share price target of BLS International for the year 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030 will be ₹175, ₹225, ₹300 and ₹1,500 respectively. This is all the predicted price, BLS International share price target can be more or less than what has been told. For more information read this full article.

About BLS International

BLS International Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

This company is an Indian IT Sector outsourcing service provider for government. BLS International Service Limited was established in 2005 which is headquartered in New Delhi. The CEO and MD of this company is Nikhil Gupta.

BLS International provides tech-enabled citizen services and visa processing to states and provincial governments of Asia, Africa, South America, North America, Europe and Middle East. The company segments include Visa and Consular Services, and Digital Services.

Also Read – Persistent Share Price Target

BLS International Fundamentals

Market Cap 6,707 Cr
EPS4.06
ROE21.61%
P/E Ratio40.19
Dividend Yield 0.34%
Book Value 16.05
Debt6.86 Cr
As of Published Date

BLS International Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of BLS International then –

BLS International Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 804 Cr and profit is ₹ 105 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 786 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 52.43 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 50.15 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 478 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 111 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 850 Cr.

BLS International Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹) Maximum Price (₹)
BLS International Share Price Target 2023165175
BLS International Share Price Target 2024210225
BLS International Share Price Target 2025280300
BLS International Share Price Target 2026365495
BLS International Share Price Target 2027590610
BLS International Share Price Target 2028760800
BLS International Share Price Target 20299871020
BLS International Share Price Target 203013001500
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate
For more details watch this video-

BLS International Share Price Target 2023

BLS International is a good company in its sector and its business is spread across 62 countries and at present the company has 2325 offices all over the world. In the last five years, 6% Compounded growth was being seen in the sales of BLS, but this year the company’s sales have grown by 56%, which is a very good thing for the company’s share holders. Due to the good sales growth of BLS International, the net profit of the company has seen a jump of 70% this year. So, BLS International Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 165 and second target can be 175.

BLS International Share Price Target 2024

The profit of BLS International is increasing continuously. Even though it may have caused ver low profit in 2021 as compared to 2020 but in this company has got the highest profit. And we will definitely get to see its advantage in the share price. So keeping this in mind, if we go for BLS International share price target 2024, then we can see the first and second targets of INR 210 and INR 225.

Also Read – Sumedha Fiscal Share Price Target

BLS International Share Price Target 2025

Company’s Fundamentals are very good which indicates to give you good returns till 2025. If we look at its financials, its profit, revenue and net worth is increasing day by day. Even though its financial may decline in 2021, but it has earned a good profit in 2022. Taking this into account, BLS International Share Price Target 2025 can be INR 280 and if this target hits by BLS then we will get to see second target of INR 300.

BLS International Share Price Target 2030

The company has very less debt and its debt to equity ratio is 0.01, as well as the company also has good cash reserves. If we talk about the growth rate of BLS International’s business, then in the coming time, the management will be seen spreading its business in other countries as well.

So, first and second BLS International Share Price Target 2030 can be INR 1,300 and INR 1,500 respectively. Management is investing money in some other companies to grow its business over time so that it can take its business to new heights.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you enjoy knowing the BLS International Share Price Target. So friends, before investing in this share please ones again check the fundamentals and financial trends of the company. And if possible, do more fundamentals analysis of BLS International Share. if you want any more information then you can ask by commenting. We will try our best to reply to you.

So friends, if you are investing in shares only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the share price.

FAQs

What will be the share price of BLS International after 5 years?

According to our analysis, price of BLS International after 5 years will be INR 590 – INR 660 in 2027. This is the expected price range, share price of the BLS International can be more or less than the predicted one.

Who is the CEO of BLS International?

Nikhil Gupta is the CEO of BLS International.

Also Read –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...