Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (2 votes)

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), Jindal Steel & Power Fundamentals, Future Plans, Businesses and more.

In this blog we are going to talk about the shares of Jindal Steel & Power. This is a strong stock of the steel sector, if you invest in it, you can get good returns in the long term. Currently, Jindal Steel & Power is a large cap stock with not much risk. Analysis about this stock is necessary because the attention of many investors is going on it, so read this blog till the end.

Hey guys, I am sachin an author of this blog. So basically, our main focus will be on Jindal Steel & Power share price target but before that let us try to know more about it. We will try to know about Jindal Steel & Power Company, then its fundamentals and financials will also be seen. After that we will try to predict Jindal Steel & Power share price target after detailed analysis.

About Jindal Steel & Power

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Jindal Steel & Power was incorporated in 1979 by O P Jindal. The current Chairman and MD of this company are Naveen Jindal and Bimlendra Jha. Jindal Steel & Power is one of the leading Indian Steel sector company based on New Delhi. This company is employing more then 21000 peoples in india.

Jindal Steel & Power segments include Power, Iron & Steel and Other. The products portfolio of Jindal includes rails, plates and coils, angles and channels, wire rods, parallel flange beams and columns, round bars,, Jindal panther Thermo mechanically treated (TMT) rebars, speed floors, Jindal panther cement, fabricated sections and semi-finished.

Also Read – BLS International Share Price Target

Jindal Steel & Power Fundamentals

Market Cap.55,648 Cr
EPS52.92
ROE24.48%
P/E Ratio 19.35
Dividend Yield 0.36%
Book Value 376.54
Debt14,435 Cr
As of published date

Jindal Steel & Power Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Jindal Steel & Power then –

Jindal Steel & Power Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 39,372 Cr and profit is ₹ -1,645 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 30,465 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -109 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 3,634 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 34,541 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 5,753 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 51,086 Cr.

Also Read – Persistent Share Price Target

Jindal Steel Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YeaMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023560600
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2024690720
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2025935965
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 202610401090
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 202711851225
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 202814601500
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 202917801830
Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 203021002500
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate
For morr details about the share, watch this video

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023

In recent times, the Jindal Company is focusing more on steel production. But some experts believe that it is going to take about maximum 2 years to produce. Due to which the prices of steel are touching the sky. At the same time, the profit of this company has also been increasing very fast. Considering these, Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 560 and second target of INR 600.

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2024

The fundamentals of this company are almost right. And as of now the P/E Ratio is (13.75) of Jindal Steel & Power and its profit is also increasing, so this is considered good PE. And ROE (24.48%) is also almost good and if we talk about Jindal Steel & Power book value, then it is now 376 and now the share is trading around Rs 500. That is, this stock is currently trading closer to its book value, which is good. Taking this into account, if we try to predict the Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2024, then first target can be INR 690 and second target will be INR 720.

Also Read – South Indian Bank Share Price Target

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2025

The company has plans that it wants to be debt free in the next two-three years. Also, in recent times Jindal is engaged in building its manufacturing plants. The company wants to invest 2.4 billion-dollar in its business in 6 years to see a jump in its profit. So, Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2025 can be INR 935 and if this target hits by the company then we will get to see second target of INR 965.

Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2030

Looking to its Financial Trends, Jindal Steel & Power’s financials are very good. It is making profit every year and its revenue and net worth are growing very fast. And if we look at the debt of the Jindal Steel & Power company, it is very less here. Its debt to equity is 0.38 which is decent and this company has a debt of 14,435 crores. So, Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2030 can be INR 2,100 and second target can be INR 2,500.

Conclusion

That’s it in this article, we have tried our best to tell you about Jindal Steel & Power stock very well. So friends, if you are investing in stocks without any knowledge or by only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price.

I hope you got to learn a lot from this Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 article. And you will be able to decide by yourself whether you have to invest in this stock or not. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

Is Jindal Steel & Power a debt free company?

No, Jindal Steel & Power is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹14,435 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.38.

Who is the Chairman of Jindal Steel & Power Limited?

Naveen Jindal is the chairman of Jindal Steel & Power.

Also Read –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...