Urja Global Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040

Date:

Share post:

3.6/5 - (5 votes)

Urja Global Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2030, 2040) | Urja Global Businesses, Financial Trends, Future Plans and more

Good growth can be seen in renewable energy stocks. Because there is going to be a shortage of fuel in the future, due to which the government is giving more importance to renewable energy.

So in this blog we are going to talk about the share of Urja Global limited. So whether this stock will become a multibagger and what could be its share price in future, we are going to know in detail.

Hey friends, I am Sachin an author of this blog. Through this article, we are going to do a detailed analysis of Urja Global Limited Shares. In which we will try to understand this company fundamentals, financial trends, shareholding better. After analyzing all these in detail, we will try to predict Urja Global Share Price Target, so stay tuned till the end of this blog.

About Urja Global

Urja Global Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040

Urja Global Ltd is renewable energy sector stock which was established in 1992. This company is headquartered in Pitam Pura, New Delhi, India. Urja Global is engaged in consultancy, design, integration, commissioning, supply, installation and maintenance of off-grid and grid connected solar power plants.

Products of Urja Global include Batteries, Solar inverter, E-Rickshaw, LED Lights, PV Module, Power Pack, Home Lighting, Solar Charge Controller, Water Heater, Solar Lanterns. Soon the company are going to launch their electric scooters.

Also Read – Suzlon Energy Share Price Target

Urja Global Shareholding

  • Promoters have 30.45% and
  • Retail and Others have 69.55% of Urja Global share

The holding of the promoters of the company was 31.97% in the September quarter of 2021, which fell to 30.45% in the September quarter of 2022.

Urja Global Fundamentals

Market Cap ₹397 Cr
ROE0.46%
EPS0.03
P/E Ratio227.20
Book Value 3.27
Dividend YieldN/A
Debt3.72 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.02
As of publish date

Urja Global Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Urja Global Company then –

Urja Global Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 136 Cr and profit is ₹ 0.01 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 164 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 1.12 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 1.73 crore with a revenue of ₹ 148 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 0.77 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 72.97 Cr.

Urja Global Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 Table

Target YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Urja Global Share Price Target 2023 1214
Urja Global Share Price Target 20241619
Urja Global Share Price Target 20252125
Urja Global Share Price Target 20263036
Urja Global Share Price Target 20274857
Urja Global Share Price Target 20286878
Urja Global Share Price Target 202995115
Urja Global Share Price Target 2030130140
Urja Global Share Price Target 2040205250
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate

Urja Global Share Price Target 2023

Urja Global share price target in 2023 can be ₹12 and second target can be ₹14.

Urja Global Share Price Target 2024

Urja Global share price target in 2024 can be ₹16 and second target can be ₹19.

Also Read – Jindal Steel & Power Share Price Target

Urja Global Share Price Target 2025

Urja Global share price target in 2025 can be ₹21 and second target can be ₹25.

Urja Global Share Price Target 2030

Urja Global share price target in 2030 can be ₹130 and second target can be ₹140.

Is it right to invest in Urja Global shares now?

Presently the promoters of the company have reduced their holding which is not considered good for any stock. And the fundamentals of Urja Global are also not good due to which investing in it becomes a bit risky. Currently the company’s P/E ratio is 400 which is considered very high and its ROE and EPS are very low which is not a good thing.

Urja Global’s financial trends are not good, it has less profit in 2022 comparing to 2021. So it can be risky to invest because of its fundamentals and financial trends are not good. Still if you want to invest then do some more research and try to understand the long term vision of the company.

So what do you think, should we invest in this stock or not and if so why should we do so, please comment below. This will help us a lot to provide good content to the readers. For more details about the Urja Global, watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

The target price that is being told on the basis of technical analysis and its technical keeps on changing from time to time. That’s why this price target is not accurate, if you invest in it, do it on the basis of your research and never invest due to greed.

I’ve written this article i.e. Urja Global Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040 on the request of you people only, so if you also want to know about any other share, then you can comment. We will definitely discuss about that in the upcoming article. If you have any questions regarding this than you can we will definitely try to reply you best.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Urja Global in 2025?

According to our predicted Price, if the company improve its fundamentals and financial then we can get to see share price of Urja Global Power in 2025 of INR 21 to INR 25.

What will be the share price of Urja Global in 2030?

According to our analysis, share price of Urja Global Power in 2030 of INR 130 to INR 140.

Is Urja Global a debt free company?

No, Urja Global has a debt ₹3.72 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.02.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...