Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

1.5/5 - (2 votes)

Tejas Networks share price target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) Tejas Networks fundamentals l, financial, future plans and more

Hey friends, today we are going to talk about Tejas Networks. We will see the details of Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, and we will also see its future plans.

Hey guys, after reading this article, you will get to know many things about Tejas Networks. And the share price target is accurate as compared to other Target. So, after doing deep fundamental research of the Tejas Networks Ltd company, Our team has predicted the share price target. So, before directly going to the point, firstly we will analysis the business model and future plan of Tejas Networks company.

About Tejas Networks Ltd

Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030
Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Tejas Network was established in India in 2000, whose founders are Sanjay Nayak, Kumar N. Sivarajan and Arnab Roy. Headquarters of this company is located in Bengaluru and currently more than 750 people are employed in this company.The main work of the company is manufacturing of telecom equipment and expansion of network services through optic fiber cable. This company sells its products to Telecom Service Providers, Utilities, Internet Service Providers, Security and Government Entities in 75 Countries.

This company can perform quite well in the future. Because the technology sector is growing very fast and there will be a lot of demand for it in the coming years. Tejas Networks IPO came out on Jun 14, 2017 which was listed on Tuesday, June 27, 2017 on NSE & BSE. The minimum investment size received by the subscribers of this company’s IPO was Rs 13,750 and the minimum lot size was 55 shares.

By the way, the chances of you getting a multibagger is more in Tejas Networks Share as it is a tech sector related stock, its fundamentals plus financials are good. So let us first look at its fundamentals, after that we will discuss it on financial trends.

Also Read – Marine Electricals share price target

Tejas Networks Fundamentals

Market Cap.12,250Cr
ROE-1.49%
P/E Ratio 202.57
EPS(TTM)-2.33
Book Value 176.57
Debt to Equity 0.02
Dividend Yield0.63%
as of published date

Tejas Networks Financial Trends

Tejas Networks Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Tejas Networks Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 900 Cr and profit is ₹ 147 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 391 Cr in 2020 and a loss of ₹ -237 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 37.54 crore with a revenue of ₹ 527 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a loss of ₹ 62.71 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 551 Cr.

Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 Table

Target YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Tejas Networks share price target 2023665675
Tejas Networks share price target 2024720785
Tejas Networks share price target 20258751105
Tejas Networks share price target 202611371210
Tejas Networks share price target 202713891599
Tejas Networks share price target 202819002100
Tejas Networks share price target 202925582680
Tejas Networks share price target 203029003200
Predicted Price
Tejas Networks share price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Tejas Networks share price target 2023

This company has given a return of 43% in the last 6 months. Tejas Networks Share Price Target 2023 is between ₹665 – ₹675. These price are based on technical analysis made by software’s also these price targets seem quite low right? Tejas Share price targets are low because of current market conditions around since market is going down n down, day by day. So, please stay updated with us we will continue to update stock prices every months.

Tejas Networks share price target 2024

If you look at the business of the company, then the company is working on internet technology. And in the upcoming few year in the mobile sector, the demand for 5G will continue to increase, the company is innovating in 5G and new technology. The demand for high speed internet is increasing in the last few years. And the Tejas Networks is performing well in this sector. The company is continuously expanding its network in the region.

Looking at the company’s business in Communication Services, Tejas Networks Share Price Target 2024 is likely to see the first share price target of ₹720. After that the second share price target is likely to go up to ₹785 in 2024.

Also Read – Airan Share Price Target

Tejas Networks share price target 2025

This company will perform very well in 2025 as its net worth is increasing very fast. Even though this company had a loss in 2020 but it has recovered itself. Increase in profit, revenue and net worth augurs well for any company. If we talk about the growth of Tejas, then we can see growth of up to 40% in it in 2025. It is also possible that the share price will increase even more than what has been said. Tejas Networks share price target 2025, we may get to see 1st target of INR 875 and if this company hits this price also then we will get to see another target of INR 1105.

Tejas Networks share price target 2030

As the company’s performance and by looking at its fundamentals and financial trends, investors predicted that the share price of Tejas Networks will 5× as comparing to present price. As we know, this company has become one of the main company of technology sector. Tejas Networks company is paying more attention to its development and is going to start providing of new types of services. So if we talk about Tejas Networks Share Price Target 2030 then it could be between ₹2900 – ₹3200.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

So friends, if you are investing in shares only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the share price. Tejas Networks Share Price Target is predicted by looking on its fundamentals and technical analysis, which changes from time to time. Our advice will be, do research ones before investing in the shares.

I hope you enjoy knowing the Tejas Networks Share Price Target. If you want any more information then you can ask by commenting. We will try our best to reply to you.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Tejas Networks in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks whether its fundamentals of technical. share price of Tejas Networks in 2025 can be around 875 – 1105 rupees.

What will be the share price of Tejas Networks after 5 years?

As per our analysis, price of Tejas Networks after 5 years will be ₹1,388 – ₹1,599 in 2027. This is the expected price range predicted by using Chart learning, share price of the Tejas can be more or less than the predicted one.

Is Tejas Networks can prove to be Multibagger in future?

Yes, Company can give very good return in long term as it is working on new technology.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...