Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030 | Gujarat Gas Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Future Plans and more

This blog is going to be very hot because we are going to talk about a leading fuel sector company. Investors claim that the price of fuel sector will increase in the coming days. Gujarat Gas, which is famous for marketing Natural Gas, we will analyze it in details.

Hey guys, i am Sachin and through this blog we are going to analyze Gujarat Gas in details. We will try to know its fundamentals and financial trends, as well as we will try to see its future plans. So that we can predict the share price target of Gujarat Gas Share well and you can decide whether it will be right to invest in it or not. So let’s get started.

About Gujarat Gas Ltd

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Gujarat Gas Limited (GGL) is a leading natural gas distribution company in India. It is based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat and is one of the largest city gas distribution companies in the country, serving over 3.8 million customers in more than 50 cities and towns across Gujarat, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, and Daman and Diu. GGL was established in 1980 as a joint venture between Gujarat State Petroleum Corporation and British Gas.

The company is involved in the distribution, supply, and marketing of natural gas, as well as the development and operation of natural gas infrastructure. It also provides a range of related services, including metering, billing, and customer support. GGL is committed to providing reliable, safe, and sustainable natural gas services to its customers and is actively involved in various initiatives to promote the use of natural gas as a clean and efficient fuel.

Also Read –

Gujarat Gas Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Gujarat Gas company then –

Gujarat Gas Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 7,962 Cr and profit is ₹ 418 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 10,526 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 1,199 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 1,270 crore with a revenue of ₹ 10,057 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a higest profit of ₹ 1,287 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 16,787 Cr.

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023510525
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2024655680
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2025795840
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 202610201080
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 202713401400
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 202817801850
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 202921002300
Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 203026003000
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023

The company has made the highest profit in 2022, due to which we are seeing an uptrend in its stock. This share of Gujarat Gas has given 15% returns in the last 6 months, which is almost okay. Gujarat Gas share price target for 2023 can be INR510 and second target can be INR525. The share price of the company is growing very fast and it is a large cap stock, so there is little risk in it.

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2024

This company is continuously expanding its business due to which its revenue, profit and net worth is increasing. There is a possibility of huge profit for Gujarat Gas in the coming days. So in this case, we can see Gujarat Gas share price target 2024 for INR655 and another target for INR680.

Also Read –

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2025

Looking at the fundamentals of the company, it is estimated that by 2025, this share of Gujarat Gas will give 50% – 70% returns. Presently the ROE of the company is 25.47% and EPS is 19.66 which is almost fine. Mutual funds and domestic institutional investors have increased their holdings in the shares of this company, which is a good sign. Keeping this in mind, we can expect Gujarat Gas first and second share price targets for 2025 to be INR795 and INR840.

Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2030

At present, there is not much debt on the company, now its debt to equity ratio is 0.05 and the debt on it is only 343 crores. Due to less debt, the company does not have to pay much interest and the company seems to be working on reduce the debt slowly. Companies with low debt perform well in the long term, so Gujarat Gas share price target 2030 can be INR2600 and second target can be INR3000.

For more details about the Gujarat Gas Share, watch this video –

watch this video till end for proper understanding About the share.
🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you have understood well about Gujarat Gas stock. If you have any doubt, you can ask by commenting and if possible share this article as much as possible.

That’s it in this article, we have tried our best to tell you about Gujarat Gas Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 very well. So friends, if you are investing in stocks only after seeing the share price Target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price.

FAQs

Who is the Chairman of Gujarat Gas?

Shri Sanjeev Kumar is the present chairman of this company.

Is Gujarat Gas a debt free company?

No, Gujarat Gas is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹343 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.05.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...

Understanding the EB-5 Visa Requirements: A Comprehensive Guide

Brief overview of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program allows foreign investors to obtain...