Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Sterlite Technologies Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Future Plans, Businesses and more

In this blog we are going to discuss about Sterlite Technologies Limited, a stock in Tech Hardware sector. For a few years, there is a continuous decline in the profit of this company and its fundamentals are also getting worse. That’s why we bring you a detailed analysis of Sterlite Technologies so that you can know why this is happening and how will it perform in the coming days

Hey friends, I am Sachin an author of this website. First of all we will know about the business of Sterlite Technologies, then after looking at its financials and fundamentals, we will try to predict Sterlite Technologies share price target. Read this blog carefully because very important data has been shared about Sterlite Technologies. So let’s get started

About Sterlite Technologies

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Sterlite Technologies is a global technology company that provides products and services in the fields of broadband, power transmission, connectivity and network solutions. The company is headquartered in India and has operations in more than 50 countries around the world.

Sterlite Technologies is known for its advanced technology solutions and has a strong presence in the telecommunications and power sectors. In addition to its core businesses, the company also has a research and development division that focuses on developing innovative solutions for the telecommunications and power industries.

Also Read –

Sterlite Technologies Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Sterlite Technologies Company then –

Sterlite Technologies Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 5,087 Cr and profit is ₹ 563 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 5,154 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 434 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 275 crore with a revenue of ₹ 4,825 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a less profit of ₹ 61.95 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 5,754 Cr.

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Year 1st Target (₹)2nd Target (₹)
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2023190205
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2024255270
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2025320350
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2026470490
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2027585620
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2028750800
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 202910501200
Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 203015001800
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2023

This share has given returns of 22% in the last 6 months i.e. from July 2022 to December 2022, which is quite good. And has given returns of 20% from November 2020 to December 2022 which is very less. The price of this stock has been continuously falling since July 2021, one of the reasons for this may be due to the decline in its profits. So keeping this in mind, Sterlite Technologies share price target 2023 can be seen at INR190 and another target can be seen at INR205.

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2024

The fundamentals of the company are getting worse, in such a situation it becomes a bit difficult to invest in shares. At present, the P/R ratio of Sterlite is 97.85 and its profit is continuously falling, in such a situation, P/E ratio will be considered very high and bad. Its ROE is also very low at 2.44% and its EPS is negative at -3.58 which is very bad. So, in 2024 the first and second Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target will be INR255 and INR270.

Also Read –

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2025

Sterlite Technologies is seeing a decline in profit Its profit in 2019 was 563 crores, while in 2022 its profit was 61.95 crores. Mutual Funds and Domestic Institutional Investors have significantly decrease their holding due to which the stock is underperforming. If this continues, then in future we will see a huge decline in its stock. But if the company improves itself then Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2025 we can see of INR320 and second target of INR350.

Sterlite Technologies Share Price Target 2030

At present, the company has a huge debt of 3926 crores and its debt to equity ratio is 2.01, which is very high. Most of the profit of the company goes to the interest of the debt, due to which its profit is not good. It has been seen in many cases that a company with high debt may not perform well in the long term if it is not managed well. If it reduces debt and expands profits then we will get to see the first Sterlite Technologies share price target 2030 of INR1500 and second target can goes upto INR1800.

Is it good time to invest in Sterlite Technologies Limited Share?

As per our analysis, the stock is not performing well. Its profit is continuously falling and on top of that it has taken more debt than its equity. The fundamentals of Sterlite Technologies are also not strong and mutual funds and domestic institutional investors have decreased their holdings. So it becomes a bit risky to invest in this stock.

If the company makes a good profit and reduces the debt, then you can think of investing in it. But there is nothing like this now, so according to my opinion, it will be right to stay away from this stock. According to you whether we should invest in this stock or not, you can tell the comment below, it will help us too. For more details about the Sterlite Technologies Share, watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

So friends, in this article, we tried to know as much as I could about Sterlite Technologies. Well investing in it is a bit risky according to our data. What do you think, should we invest in it or not, and if we should, why should we do so, please comment below.

If you are investing only by looking at the share price target of Sterlite Technologies then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Sterlite Technologies in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of Sterlite Technologies in 2025 can be around 320 – 350 rupees.

Is Sterlite Technologies a debt free company?

ANo, Sterlite Technologies is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹3926 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 2.01.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...