Power Finance Corporation: PFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

PFC Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Power Finance Corporation Limited Fundamentals, Financial Trends and more

Are you looking for PFC Share Price Target? If yes, than you are at the right place.

There are lots of article published on the internet about future price of Power Finance Corporation stock. But they are not much that accurate which help you to get better decision that whether to invest in it or not.

So our team has done great work and collected enough data about the PFC stock which will help you to analyze this stock. That is, in this article we are going to do detail analysis of Power Finance Corporation and after that we will predict the Power Finance Corporation Share Price Target. So stay tuned till the end of this blog, let’s get started.

About Power Finance Corporation Limited

Power Finance Corporation: PFC Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

PFC (Power Finance Corporation) Limited, is a leading financial institution in India. The company is specialised in the financing and development of power sector projects. The company was incorporated in 1986, it plays a important role in the growth and development of the power sector in India.

The good thing about the company is, PFC operates as a non-banking financial company (NBFC) and the company is regulated by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI). PFC raises funds from various sources, including domestic and international markets, to finance power projects all over the country.

The primary business of PFC is to provide financial assistance and to support power generation, plus transmission, and distribution projects. The company offers a range of financial products and services, including project financing, debt refinancing, working capital loans, and advisory services.

Also Read – RCF Share Price Target

PFC Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of PFC company then –

PFC Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 54,114 Cr and profit is ₹ 9,921 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 62,189 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 7,122 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 11,748 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 71,656 Cr. And the year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 14,015 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 76,262 Cr.

PFC Share Price Target Table

YearFirst Target (₹)Second Target (₹)
PFC Share Price Target 2023240245
PFC Share Price Target 2024265275
PFC Share Price Target 2025335350
PFC Share Price Target 2026410440
PFC Share Price Target 2027500650
PFC Share Price Target 2028750824
PFC Share Price Target 20299601070
PFC Share Price Target 203012001400

PFC Share Price Target 2023

If we look at its last year’s profit, it has given a profit of 109% while in the last 6 months it has given a tremendous return of 42%. So the stock is performing very well, that’s why big investors are also preferring to buy this stock. It is being told that this year this stock can go upto 8%. That is, PFC Share Price Target 2023 will be INR 240 and second price target can be INR 245.

PFC Share Price Target 2024

As we are seeing its growth, according to that, a slight decline can be seen in 2024. But as the company is expanding and the interest of the investors is increasing, Looking at this, it seems that it can definitely give more returns than Bank FDs. Considering these, PFC Share Price Target 2024 will be INR 265 and second target can be 275.

Also Read – Prakash Steelage Share Price Target

PFC Share Price Target 2025

As we can see, the fundamentals of the company are so good. The P/E ratio of PFC is 3.68 which is good. Same the ROE is 20.39% and EPS is 60.18, which is considered good. And if we look at its book value, then it is 318, which means that the company’s stock can rise more in the future. And what I liked best about this stock is that its dividend yield is 5.99%, which means it gives very good dividend.

So due to its good fundamentals, many investors are showing interest in it. From this we can infer that PFC Share Price Target 2025 will be INR 335 and maximum price can be INR 350.

PFC Share Price Target 2030

If we look at the financial trends of the company, it is also very good. We have seen a very good growth in its profit, revenue and net worth. In 2022, it had the highest profit of 14015 crores and its profit can increase by 15% in 2023, it is being claimed. So, considering the above data, we can conclude that PFC Share Price Target 2030 can be INR 1200 and second target price can be INR 1400.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

So friends, in this article, we tried to know as much as I could about Power Finance Corporation. Well investing in it is a bit risky according to our data. What do you think, should we invest in it or not, and if we should, why should we do so, please comment below.

If you are investing only by looking at the share price target of Power Finance Corporation then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

What will be the share price of PFC in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of PFC in 2025 can be around 335 – 350 rupees.

Is PFC a debt free company?

No PFC is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹ 7,51,158 Cr and its debt to equity ratio is 8.93.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...