Spicejet Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

Rate this post

Spicejet Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Spicejet Financial Trends, Busineses, Future Plans and more

Today we are going to talk about a company which is associated with the airline and it comes under the category of penny stock. Spicejet Limited, the stock of this company has given overall negative returns of 70% to its investors, which is not a good thing. So it comes to such a point whether to invest in it or not, we will know everything in this blog.

Hey Friends, I am Sachin an author of this blog. Well, before knowing the Spicejet Share Price Target, first of all, we will know about its businesse, and its technical. So stay tuned till the end of this article, let’s get started.

About Spicejet

Spicejet Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

SpiceJet Limited is an airline company which was established in 2005 by Ajay Singh. It is an Indian low-cost airline headquartered in Gurgaon, Haryana, India which began operations in 2006. The company operates both domestic and international flights to destinations across India, Asia, and the Middle East.

According to September 2021 data, the airline operates a fleet of 100 aircraft, including Boeing 737 and Bombardier Q400 planes.In addition to its Spicejet airline operations, it also operates a subsidiary “SpiceJet Merchandise Pvt Ltd”, that offers a range of branded merchandise and accessories.

Also Read – Urja Global Share Price Target

Spicejet Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Spicejet Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 9,121 Cr and profit is ₹ -302 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 12,375 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -937 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 1,030 crore with a revenue of ₹ 5,171 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ -1,744 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 6,604 Cr.

Spicejet Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Spicejet Share Price Target 20234344
Spicejet Share Price Target 20245658
Spicejet Share Price Target 20257175
Spicejet Share Price Target 20268488
Spicejet Share Price Target 202799105
Spicejet Share Price Target 2028118125
Spicejet Share Price Target 2029140150
Spicejet Share Price Target 2030180220

Spicejet Share Price Target 2023

The stock of the company has been continuously falling since 2019, which is not good. Spicejet share fell by -32% last year (from Feb 2022 to feb 2023) while it has given negative returns of -10% in the last 6 months. It is difficult to tell whether the stock of the company will see an upswing or not. But Spicejet Share Price Target 2023 can be ₹43 and the highest price can goes upto ₹44. At present it is risky to invest in it, so our opinion will be that wait for a while.

Spicejet Share Price Target 2024

Well, the fundamentals of Spicejet Limited are very weak. Due to the poor performance of the company, its fundamentals are continuously deteriorating, which is not a good thing. Its EPS is of -33 and its book value is also negative, which is not considered good. Keeping this in mind, the minimum and maximum Spicejet Share Price Target 2024 can be ₹56 and ₹58 respectively.

Also Read – IEX Share Price Target

Spicejet Share Price Target 2025

Company’s fundamentals are bad as well as its financial trends are also not good. Due to this, loss has been happening continuously for a few years, while it has caused the highest loss in 2022 of -1744 crores. Its revenue and net worth have also seen a huge decline, which is not good. Considering these, the Spicejet Share Price Target 2025 will be ₹71 and maximum price can goes upto ₹75. The company will have to perform well to give good returns, otherwise we can see negative returns as well.

Spicejet Share Price Target 2030

Looking at all these things, it seems that investing in it can be a loss deal. Because there is a lot of debt on the company, which is not a good thing. At present, the company has a debt of more than 8220 crores, which is much more than its equity. Like this, if the company grows well slowly, then we will see a rally.

Well, Spicejet Share Price Target 2030 will be of ₹180 and maximum price can be ₹220. Rest you think whether to invest in it or not, because currently the condition of the company is not good. For more details about the share of Spicejet watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

It is being claimed that its stock may see a jump in the coming years. While Investing, keep in mind that its fundamentals plus financial condition is not so good right now. If you want more information about this then you can ask by commenting. So see you with another new article.

We tried to know as much as possible about Spicejet Limited in this post. Even though the fundamentals of Spicejet Limited are not so good but the financial trends are good, and this company is passionate about performing well in the future.

FAQs

Is Spicejet share good to buy for long term?

I think this Spicejet can give good profit in long run but no so good. As its business model is quite weak. And anyway in the future we will get to see growth in the airline sector stock. But whether to invest money in it or not it completely depends on you.

What will Spicejet stock be worth in 10 years?

If we talk to the technical aspects of Spicejet, then you will get to see this share price between INR 250 to INR 300, under 10 years.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

2 COMMENTS

  1. Good post. I request that when you use technical such as fundamentals, in the bracket you can mention what were the indices referred.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...