Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Pilbara Minerals Ltd Financial, Fundamentals, Businesses and more

Are you looking for Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast or it’s share analysis? If yes, then you have come to the right place. In this article we are going to do detailed analysis of Pilbara Stock, so stay tuned till the end of this blog.

Pilbara Minerals is a very good company, which has earned a very good profit in 2022 and its stock has seen a very good growth for a few months.So many investors are thinking of investing in this stock, so I have brought this blog for you. In this, we will try to forecast Pilbara Minerals share price keeping in mind the points mentioned by some experts. So let’s get started.

About Pilbara Minerals

Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Pilbara Minerals is a mining company that expertise in the exploration, development, and production of lithium (Li) and tantalum (Ta). Pilbara Minerals company is headquartered in Perth, and control several projects in the Pilbara region of Western Australia. The company was established in 2005 which was listed on the Australian Securities Exchange in 2007. Since also, the company has grown snappily and has turn into one of the leading lithium( Li) mining companies.

Pilbara Minerals’ flagship project is the Pilgangoora Lithium- Tantalum Project, which is one of the largest lithium ore reserves in the world. The program has a total resource of over 226 million tonnes of lithium ore, and is able of producing up to,000 tonnes of lithium concentrate per year. Pilbara Minerals is committed to sustainability and environmental responsibility, and has executed a number of enterprise to reduce its carbon footmark and minimize its impact on the atmosphere.

Also Read – Sofi Stock Price Prediction

Pilbara Minerals Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Pilbara Minerals Limited then –

Pilbara Minerals Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been $42.79 Million and profit is $-28.93 Million . There was a revenue of $84.15 Million in 2020 and a profit of $-99.26 Million . In the same 2021, there was a profit of $175.82 Million with a revenue of $-51.45 Million . And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a higest profit of $561.83 Million with a revenue of $1,189.59 Million.

Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (AUD)Maximum Price (AUD)
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 20234.604.70
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 20245.205.40
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 20256.356.65
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 20267.808.20
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 20279.409.90
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 202811.6012.10
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 202913.2013.90
Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 203015.4016.20

Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2025

If we look at the financial trends of the company, it was continuously incurring losses, but this year it has made the highest profit of $561 million. Pilbara Minerals has given good returns of 70% in last one year (from 2022 – 2023) and 30% in last 6 months which is good.

Keeping these in mind, Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2025 will be 6.35 AUD and maximum price of 6.65 AUD can be seen. If the company continues to book good profits like this, then a better rally can be seen in it. But according to the current scenario, we can see sharers trading around it.

Also Read – Mullen Automotive Stock Price Prediction

Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2030

The company is performing well, so its share price showing movement. Same if we see its fundamentals then it is also almost right. Pilbara Minerals has a P/E ratio of 24, which is good, while its ROE is also good, which is 43%. And the debt on the company is also very less compared to its equity. Its debt to equity ratio is 0.26 and it currently has a debt of $236 million.

Considering these, the Pilbara Minerals Share Price Forecast 2030 will be 15.40 AUD and maximum price we can get to see of 16.20 AUD. For more details about the share price forecast of Pilbara Minerals, watch this video-

Is Pilbara Minerals a good stock to buy?

According to current Scenario, investing in Pilbara Mineral is a good decision but also quite risky to invest. It is a good investment because the fundamentals and financial of the company are almost right. And it is a risky investment because, it is share market my friends, it is difficult to predict the future of any share by looking at their financial aur fundamentals.

You will have to decide for yourself whether Pilbara Minerals is a good investment or not. The current and future plans of the company have to be understood well, only then it would be good to invest. And yes, if you invest then keep long term vision only then you will be able to earn good profit.

Conclusion

We tried to know as much as possible about Pilbara Minerals in this post. Even though the fundamentals of Pilbara Minerals Limited are not so good but the financial trends are good, and this company is passionate about performing well in the future.

It is being claimed that its stock may see a jump in the coming years. While Investing, keep in mind that its fundamentals plus financial condition is not so good right now. If you want more information about this then you can ask by commenting. So see you with another new article.

FAQs

Is Pilbara Minerals a debt free company?

No, at present Pilbara Minerals has a debt of $236 Million.

Who owns Pilbara Minerals?

Pilbara Minerals founded by Stephen Hobbs Nick Kephala John Levy

When will Pilbara Minerals pay dividends?

Pilbara Minerals is currently not going to pay a dividend. However, as the company develops and reduces its liabilities, the management may consider giving a dividend.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...