SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

Rate this post

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) SEL Manufacturing Fundamentals, Financial Trends, Business and more

There are many stocks listed on the stock exchange, but only those who make a difference come in the discussion. Some such stocks have come in front of our eyes, about which we are going to know in details. And it was a request from you people that we brought the details analysis of the share of SEL, that’s why we will try to explain to you by analyzing this stock properly.

Hey Friends, I am Sachin, author of this blog with the passion to write on share market. In today’s article we are gonna talk about SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030. Before that we will understand, what the company is about and its fundamentals, financial, and some FAQs. So, stay tuned till the end of the article.

About SEL Manufacturing

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

SEL Manufacturing is a textile sector company which was established in 1969 with its headquarters located in India. Current Managing Director of this company is Mr. Rajeev Bhalla. Company deals in yarn and fabric in India as well as abroad. SEL Manufacturing company deals in other products like towel, garment, night suit, sweater, boxer, tshirt, top, innerwear etc.

As we can see that the winter session is coming in which the textile company will earn a lot of profit. So in this company also we can see some boom. But the fundamentals of this company are very weak, due to which the down trend is being seen since a few months. If SEL corrects its fundamentals then we will see huge upside in it. So let’s take a look at its fundamentals today so you’ll get a better idea of what I’m talking about.

Also Read – CG Power Share Price Target

Fundamentals of SEL Manufacturing

Market Cap.₹474 Cr
EPS-4468.73
ROE-38.60%
P/E Ratio0.01
Book Value 5066.30
Dividend Yield NA
Debt To Equity 6.13
As of Published Date

Financial Trends of SEL Manufacturing

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of SEL Manufacturing Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 607 Cr and profit is ₹ -372 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 353 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -587 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 2,507 crore with a revenue of ₹ 190 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ -131 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 420 Cr.

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Year 1st Target (₹) 2nd Target (₹)
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023550580
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2024620625
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2025704715
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2026812820
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2027930950
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 202811001140
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 202912481280
SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 203014071500
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023

Right now the company’s ROE and EPS are very high, the effect of which we can get to see the share price. In 2023, there will not be much ups and downs in this company, due to which we can see very little movement in the share price. So the first SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023 is INR 550 and the second target is INR 580. If seen like this, SEL has also suffered a loss of 131 crores in 2022, due to which the mind of investors is not yet attracted towards it.

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2023
First Target ₹550
Second Target ₹580

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2024.

The best thing about this stock is that it is trading much lower than its book value. But one cannot invest in any stock just by looking at the fundamentals. That’s why we keep an eye on the every metrics and we can see a SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2024 of INR 620 and another target of INR 625.

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2024
First Target ₹620
Second Target ₹625

Also Read – Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2025

If we look at the financial trends of the company, it has incurred losses in 2019 and 2020. But in 2021, it has made a huge profit of 2507 crores, but in 2022 again it has lost 131 crores. So the financial trends of the company are also not good and on top of this the debt is more than its equity which makes companies very difficult to survive in the long term.

So if the company corrects all these then we can see SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2025 of INR 704 and if the company hits this target than we got to see another target of INR 715.

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2025
First Target ₹704
Second Target ₹715

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2030

If we talk about long term then this company can perform well. SEL Manufacturing has given a return of 21,113% in the last 5 years. But it is not like predicting its future by looking at its past returns. Because which company’s fundamentals plus financial condition is not right now, whose effect we will definitely see in its price. Talking about SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2030, the first price we will get to see INR 1,407 and if the company hits this target than wee will get to see maximum price of INR 1,500.

SEL Manufacturing Share Price Target 2030
First Target ₹1407
Second Target ₹1500

Conclusion

The target price that is being told on the basis of technical analysis and its technical time keeps on changing from time to time. That’s why this price target is not accurate, if you invest in it, do it on the basis of your research and never invest due to greed.

Due to the bad fundamentals and financials of SEL Manufacturing Company Ltd, I am not suggesting it to you. If possible, do a little more research and decide whether to invest in it or not.

If you like this article then please do share it. And if you have any more questions regarding this you can ask via commenting, we will try our best to reply to you.

FAQs

Who is the CEO of SEL Manufacturing?

Vinod Kumar Goyal is the CEO of the SEL Manufacturing company

When is it right to invest in SEL Manufacturing share?

Whenever you get undervalued shares of SEL Manufacturing or if there is a slight decline in the stock, then you can invest in it. Or you can invest small amount every month in this stock.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...

Understanding the EB-5 Visa Requirements: A Comprehensive Guide

Brief overview of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program allows foreign investors to obtain...