Basant Agro Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

4/5 - (1 vote)

Basant Agro Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Basant Agro Tech (India) Ltd Businesses, Fundamentals and more

Today we are going to talk about Basant Agro Share Price Target, so stay tuned till the end of this blog.

If you also want to know the details about Basant Agro share and want to know its analysis, then read this article thoroughly. Because in this blog, along with the Basant Agro share price target, we have analyzed this stock very well, which will help you a lot.

Well, Basant Agro is a penny stocks which has high potential to give multibagger returns but also high chances of getting bad returns. So if you invest in this stock, then must analyze its financials properly. Along with this, understand its future plans and business models very well, so let’s get started.

About Basant Agro Tech (India) Ltd

Basant Agro Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Basant Agro Tech Ltd is an agricultural technology company that specializes in providing innovative solutions for the agricultural sector. They’re offers a range of products and services including high-quality seeds, crop protection solutions, fertilizers, and advanced farming equipment.

With their expertise and commitments to sustainable agriculture, Basant Agro Tech aims to enhance crop productivity and contribute in the growth of the agricultural industry. Basant Agro Tech provides comprehensive support services, including technical assistance, training programs, and consultancy, to assist farmers in adopting modern farming practices. Though, Basant Agro Tech plays a vital role in promoting agricultural growth and supporting the farming community in India.

Also Read – SBC Exports Share Price Target

Basant Agro Fundamentals

Market Cap₹157 Cr
P/E ratio8.56
ROE11.34%
EPS2.03
Dividend Yield 0.46%
Book Value 18.86
Debt₹124 Cr

Basant Agro Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Basant Agro Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 279 Cr and profit is ₹ 7.22 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 286 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 7.85 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 323 crore with a revenue of ₹ 9.16 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 18.99 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 448 Cr.

Basant Agro Share Price Target Table

YearFirst Target Second Target
Basant Agro Share Price Target 202318.518.8
Basant Agro Share Price Target 202419.620.4
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20252223
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20262526
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20272931
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20283437
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20294549
Basant Agro Share Price Target 20305865

Basant Agro Share Price Target 2023

Basant Agro is currently giving very poor returns and even its returns are negative. If we look at its last one year returns, then it is -18% and in the last 6 months, its returns are -9% (from June 2022 to June 2023). So keeping this in mind, Basant Agro share price target 2023 can be INR 18.5 and second target can be INR 18.8. If the company expands its business well then only we will get to see good returns.

Also Read – Suzlon Energy Share Price Target

Basant Agro Share Price Target 2025

If we look at its fundamentals, currently its P/E ratio is 8.56 which is good. While it’s ROE is 11.34% and its EPS is 2.03 which is good according to its share price. But this stock is currently trading low from its book value, so we will see decent returns till 2025. Talking about Basant Agro share price target 2025, the first target price can be INR 22 and second target price can be INR 23.

Basant Agro Share Price Target 2030

Basant Agro’s financial trends are very good. It is continuously making profit every year, its revenue and net worth have also grown well. It is estimated that by 2030, we will get to see 3 to 4 times profit from this stock. Talking this into account, Basant Agro share price target 2030 can be INR 58 and second target can be 65.

For more details about the stock of Basant Agro, watch this video –

Conclusion

Since it is a penny stock, there is a lot of risk involved in it. In such a situation, if you invest in Basant Agro Shares, then you must analyze the company thoroughly once. Because such stocks like Basant Agro can be easily manipulated, so if you have full faith in this stock that it will give good returns then invest only for long term.

So if you invest in this stock, do not invest just by looking at the Basant Agro share price target. Do your own research and take advice from experts. I hope you will get to know something by reading this article. If possible, then you must share this article with your friends and if you have any query, then you can ask by commenting below.

FAQs

Is Basant Agro Debt free company?

No, the company “Basant Agro” has a huge debt of ₹124 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.72.

What will be the share price target of Basant Agro in 2023?

According to our analysis, share price target of Basant Agro in 2023 will be INR 18.5 – INR 18.8.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...