PNB Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

4/5 - (2 votes)

PNB Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Punjab National Bank Fundamentals, Financial Trends, Businesses and more

Through this blog, we are going to talk about a banking sector stock which is getting discussed a lot these days. Although we have discussed many banking sector stocks before, but this blog is going to be a lot informative.

Punjab National Bank (PNB) is seen to be expanding its sector very fast as well as it is also adopting technology. Due to this, we are getting to see a very good movement in the stock and probably will continue to do so.

We use data analysis and machine learning techniques to forecast changes in the prices of various stocks. By the way, through this blog, we will try to analyze PNB stock well so that you can guess yourself whether to invest in it or not.

So we will first know about this company and also see its fundamentals and financial condition. After that we will try to give PNB share price target prediction so that you can get some estimate price. So let’s get started. .

About PNB

PNB Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Punjab National Bank (PNB) is a state-owned financial services company headquartered in New Delhi, India. It was founded in 1894 and is one of the largest banks in India, with over 11,000 branches and service outlets across the country.

PNB offers a range of banking and financial products and services, including deposits, loans, credit cards, insurance, and investment products. They serves individuals, small businesses, and corporations and is known for its focus on serving the agricultural and rural sectors of the Indian economy. PNB is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and the National Stock Exchange of India (NSE).

Also Read –

PNB Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Punjab National Bank (PNB) company then –

PNB Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 59,515 Cr and profit is ₹ -9,57p Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 64,306 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 438 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 2,562 crore with a revenue of ₹ 94,170 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a higest profit of ₹ 3,861 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 88,339 Cr.

PNB Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table l

Target YearMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
PNB Share Price Target 20235558
PNB Share Price Target 20246672
PNB Share Price Target 20258590
PNB Share Price Target 2026102109
PNB Share Price Target 2027128138
PNB Share Price Target 2028160190
PNB Share Price Target 2029250300
PNB Share Price Target 2030360400
Predicted Price (by chart reading) Not Accurate

PNB Share Price Target 2023

Punjab National Bank has given 41% returns from 2021 to 2022 which is very good and in the last 6 months it has given bumper returns of 80%. The company is currently doing good growth and the reason for this is that the uptrend is also being seen in its share price. Same we can see minimum PNB Share Price Target of ₹55 in 2023 and maximum target of ₹58 Investors claim that the company can prove to be a multibagger going forward.

PNB Share Price Target 2024

This company made its high in 2010 at Rs 271, which is being claimed that it will break soon. Although the fundamentals of the company are not so good right now. P/E ratio of PNB is 25 which is almost right but its ROE is 4.06% and its EPS is 2.15 which is not good. But the best thing about this stock is that it is trading low from its book value. Keeping this in mind, if we try to find PNB Share Price Target for 2024, the first target can be ₹66 and second target can be ₹72.

Also Read –

PNB Share Price Target 2025

This Stock May Mutual Fund has increased its shareholding from 2.45% to 3.56% which is a good sign. If you look at its financials, then in 2022 it has made a very good profit of 3861 crores as compared to 2021. Punjab National Bank’s revenue, profit and net worth are running very fast, if this continues then good growth will be seen in share price. Considering these, PNB Share Price Target for 2025 can be ₹85 and second target price can go upto ₹90.

PNB Share Price Target 2030

Right now the company has a debt of 1,213,606 crores and its debt to equity ratio is 12.4 which is very high and is not considered good. By the way, it is common for the stock of the banking sector to remain in debt, but due to this, most of the profit of the company would have gone to repay the loan. Which long term may create problem to sustain the company If Punjab National Bank reduce its debt, then PNB Share Price Target 2030 will be ₹360. And if the company maintains its trend then the maximum target can be of ₹400.

Should we buy Punjab National Bank shares now?

Whether to invest in this stock or not depends on your analysis. I think a big rally can be seen in this stock because now its share is going up slowly. In our opinion, in a few months, the share of PNB can go from Rs.80 to Rs.85, it is known by looking at its charts. But if we look at the decline, then a fall of Rs 10 to 15 can also be seen. For more details about Punjab National Bank Share, watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

Before investing money in the shares of Punjab National Bank, do your own research once or take the advice of a financial expert. If you invest only by looking at the share price target, you can also lose because the share price target is predicted by looking at the present fundamentals and financials of the company, and it may change from time to time.

I hope you have enjoyed knowing the PNB Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If you have any doubt in your mind, then you can ask by commenting and if possible then share this post as much as possible.

FAQs

How will Punjab National Bank be for future investment?

PNB stock can perform well in future as banking sector will develop a lot in coming years. India is a developing nation, which will require more and more financial help and the banking sector will contribute more in this.

Is PNB a debt free company?

No, PNB is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹1,213,606 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 12.4.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...