Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (3 votes)

Alstone Textiles Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Alstone Textiles Share Analysis, Businesses and more.

If you have come to know the share price target of Alstone Textiles then you are at the right place.

Hello friends, I am Sachin one of the author in this website. In today’s blog we are going to talk about Alstone Textiles. So especially today we are going to talk about Alstone Textiles share price target. First of all, before we understand the share price target of this company, we will see the fundamentals of this company. After that, after understanding which sector Alstone Textiles is related to and what are the income sources, we will understand Alstone share price target closely.

In this article, we will know only upto Alstone Textiles share price target 2030, which will be predicted by its fundamentals and technical analysis. Knowing the share price target is important because it gives us an idea of how much the price of this share may increase in the future. So stay tuned till the end of this article.

The maximum target share price of Alstone Textiles for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹1.90, ₹1.80, ₹1.70, ₹1.60 and ₹3.60 respectively. This is the predicted price, for more details read this article till the end.

About Alstone Textiles

Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Alstone Textiles is one of the penny stocks with a market capitalization of less than 5000 crores. This company is engaged in manufacturing and trading of various dealing in wholesale textile products. Alstone Textiles was established on 25 May 1985 and currently the company’s headquarters are located in New Delhi, India. The current Managing Director of this company Mr. Deepak Kumar Bhojakis.

So let’s talk about the share of Alstone Textiles, the market cap of this company’s share is now 229 crores. As we told you in the beginning, this is a small cap company. So this stock can give you multibagger returns but it is also very risky because its a penny stocks (Penny Stocks = High Risk). Whether you want to invest money in the shares of Alstone Textiles or not, you can find out from the details mentioned in this article. So let us first look at the fundamentals of Alstone Textiles company, after that we will talk about the financial trends.

Also Read – Aakash Exploration Share Price Target

Financial Trends of Alstone Textiles

If we talk about the revenue and profit of Alstone Textiles then –

Financial Trends of Alstone Textiles

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 0 crore and profit is ₹ -0.07 crore. There was a revenue of ₹ 0.09 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -0.19 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ -0.08 crore with a revenue of ₹ 0 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ -0.09 crores with a revenue of 0 crores.

Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearMinimum Target Maximum Target
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20231.80190
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20241.751.80
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20251.651.70
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20261.551.60
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20271.701.90
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20281.301.40
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20291.952.15
Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 20302.903.60
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2023 to 2030

The financial condition of this company is not good so we will not suggest to invest in it. And if we look at Alstone’s fundamentals, it’s not very good at all. So it becomes difficult to predict the target price of any stock. But yes we have predicted the target price of this stock for you after deeply researching the chart And its target price is as mentioned above.

But my opinion would be that you should not invest in this stock because due to low volume you may face problems in selling the stock.If we look at its chart, sometimes upper circuit appears in this stock and sometimes lower circuit. Due to which many investors neglect this type of stock. If we talk about Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2025, then we will see the first target of INR 1.65 and the second target of INR 1.70.

Similarly, if we look at Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2030, then the first target comes out to be INR 2.90. And if this company hits this target due to its trends then we will get to see second target of INR 3.60. If the company earns good profits in the future, then we can see good growth in its share price. But according to the current situation it is a bit risky to invest in Alstone Textiles shares.

Also Read – eMudhra Share Price Target

Alstone Textiles Future

The Alstone Textiles share price has performed well over the last year, which has given 981% of returns and could continue to give the future. You can read more about the company from our Alstone Textiles Profile. As you can see above, Alstone Textiles has a very high share price that is expected to decrease because of its low stake in the business industry. Its expectations for the future are affordable, and for those looking for penny stocks with a promising future, this one is best but not so beat option.

Is it good to invest now in Alstone Textiles?

According to me it is not good time to invest in the stock of Alstone Textiles and it is not appropriate for me to provide investment advice. I recommend doing thorough research and consulting with a financial advisor or professional before making any investment decisions. It is important to carefully consider the risks and potential rewards of any investment, as well as to consider your own financial goals and risk tolerance.

Conclusion

If you want invest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading Alstone Textiles Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible. And remember this, Share Market is unpredictable.

FAQs

Who is the MD of Alstone Textiles company?

Mr. Deepak Kumar Bhojakis is the CEO of Alstone Textiles company.

Is Alstone Textiles can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, no one can tell which stock can become a multibagger. But yes the share of Alstone Textiles can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are almost right.

When was the Alstone Textiles company established?

The Alstone Textiles company was established in 25 May 1985.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...

Understanding the EB-5 Visa Requirements: A Comprehensive Guide

Brief overview of the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program allows foreign investors to obtain...