Subex Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

2/5 - (1 vote)

Subex Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Subex Ltd Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Future Plans, Businesses and more

In this article, we are going to do detailed analysis of Subex Ltd, we will also try to predict Subex Share Price.

This article is coming on demand to all of you because you all were requesting to analyze the Subex share. As you will know that this is a small cap stock, therefore the risk is more involved in it, but the chances of profit are also very high.

Subex is a tech sector company and this sector is growing very fast and will continue to grow in the future. Currently the market of tech sector is $245 billion and it is being forecasted that by 2030 this market will increase to $500 billion. So if you invest in this sector then your investment can double by 2030. So let us know about the Subex share price target, but before that we analyze its stock, let’s get started

About Subex Ltd

Subex Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 - Stock Analysis

Subex is a global technology company specializing in providing solutions for telecom operators and enterprises to manage risk and optimize operations. With a focus on digital transformation, cybersecurity, and analytics, Subex helps its clients detect and prevent fraud and enhance customer experience, and improve business performance.

Subex innovative products and services cater to various industries, including telecommunications, banking, and healthcare. With a strong presence in more than 90 countries, Subex has established itself as a trusted partner in helping organizations to adapt and thrive in the rapidly evolving digital landscape.

Also Read – Adani Power Share Price Target

Subex Fundamentals

Market Cap.₹1,556 Cr
P/E ratio560.30
ROE-9.44%
EPS-0.93
Dividend Yield 2.64%
Book Value9.50
Debt₹33.4 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.06

Subex Financial Trends

If we talk about the revenue and profit of this company then – Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 348 crore and profit is ₹ 25.22 crore. There was a revenue of ₹ 365 crore in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -269 crore. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 51.72 crore with a revenue of ₹ 372 crore. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of 20.99 crores with a revenue of 333 crores.

For more details about the Subex Share, you can watch this video –

https://youtu.be/wLjCxNKVz5A

Subex Share Price Target Table

YearFirst Target (₹) Second Target (₹)
Subex Share Price Target 202334.2034.80
Subex Share Price Target 202435.9036.40
Subex Share Price Target 202538.7039.50
Subex Share Price Target 202643.0544.18
Subex Share Price Target 202749.3051.30
Subex Share Price Target 202856.7560.00
Subex Share Price Target 20296872
Subex Share Price Target 203085100

Subex Share Price Target 2023

The company had given very good returns of 30% in the last one year but has given -7% returns in the last 6 months. Experts are forecasting that there are little chances of getting negative returns, but the stock price can rise by 6 to 8 percent. That is, Subex Share Price Target 2023 can be between ₹34.20 – ₹34.80, Which is a decent return for investors.

Subex Share Price Target 2024

Till 2024, we can see returns of up to 8% from this stock. Experts are forecasting that if there is an improvement in its fundamentals and financial trends, then it can see a very good boom. But looking at the current scenario, we can guess that Subex Share Price Target 2024 can be ₹35.90 and second target can be ₹36.40. By the way, such a boom can be seen in the stock, but by analyzing its stock, it is known that it can give returns of 7% to 8%.

Also Read – Zee Media Share Price Target

Subex Share Price Target 2025

If you look at the fundamentals of Subex, it is very bad because most of its fundamental metrics are negative. Its P/E ratio is 560, which means you have to pay Rs 560 to earn one rupee from this stock, which is not a good return. While it’s ROE and EPS is -9.44% and -0.93 respectively, And as we told you negative metrics are not considered good. That’s why we won’t see better returns from this because fundamentals are not good, so Subex Share Price Target 2025 can be ₹38.70 and second price target ₹39.50.

Subex Share Price Target 2030

Looking at its financial trends, it had made a loss of -269 crores in 2020. It was profitable in 2021 and 2022, but it is being told that it may suffer losses in 2023. Therefore, if the company is not able to make profit, then it will not be able to expand its business, which will not benefit the investors. But experts are forecasting that in the long term this stock can make a good profit. If it does then Subex Share Price Target 2030 can be ₹85 and second price target can be ₹100.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

In short, the share price target of Subex for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹34.80, ₹36.40, ₹39.5, ₹44.18 and ₹100 respectively. This is all the predicted price, Subex share price target can be more or less than what has been told.

I hope you have known the Subex Systems Share Price Target. If you want to know any more information then you can ask by commenting, we will try our best to reply to you. So friends, if you are investing in shares only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the share price.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Subex in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, we found that share price of Subex in 2025 can be around 38.70 – 39.50 rupees.

What will be the share price of Subex after 5 years?

According to our analysis, price of Subex after 5 years will be INR 56.75 – INR 60 in 2028. This is the expected price range, share price of the Subex can be more or less than the predicted one.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...