RCF Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

Rate this post

RCF Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd Businesses, Fundamentals and more

Today we are going to talk about RCF share in which we will also know RCF share price target. Although it is a mid cap stock, it can give multibagger returns to the investors. Presently the price of this stock is trading around Rs.100 which is a fair price.

Hey friends, I am Drishti an author of this blog. And today in this blog, I am going to do a detailed analysis of RCF Share. This company is involved in Chemical and Fertilizers sector, which has given 1250% returns so far. So let’s know what will the future RCF Share Price Target.

About Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd (RCF)

RCF Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

RCF (Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited), is a prominent public sector company in India. It operates in the fields of chemicals and fertilizers who offering wide range of products and services. RCF manufactures fertilizers, including urea, complex fertilizers, and bio-fertilizers, catering to the agricultural sector’s needs.

These products cater to the agricultural sector’s requirements and help to enhance crop productivity. RCF also manufactures and sells industrial chemicals such as methanol, ammonium nitrate, and nitric acid. The businesses of the company is focused on meeting the demands of both the agricultural and industrial sectors.

Also Read – Prakash Steelage Share Price Target

RCF Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of RCF company then –

RCF Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 8,885 Cr and profit is ₹ 134 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 9,698 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 207 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 375 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 8,281 Cr. And the year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 702 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 12,812 Cr.

RCF Share Price Target Table

YearFirst Target (₹)Second Target (₹)
RCF Share Price Target 2023115120
RCF Share Price Target 2024155165
RCF Share Price Target 2025190210
RCF Share Price Target 2026260280
RCF Share Price Target 2027360390
RCF Share Price Target 2028470540
RCF Share Price Target 2029630700
RCF Share Price Target 20309001100

RCF Share Price Target 2023

If you look at the returns of the company in the last one year, it is 39%, whereas in the last 6 months it has given returns of -4%, which is not good at all. This year we will get to see decent returns i.e. RCF Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 115 and second target can be INR 120. If there is a boom in the market, then it is possible that better returns will be seen.

RCF Share Price Target 2024

Its fundamentals look pretty good. It currently has a P/E ratio of 6.30 with an ROE of 22.81% and an EPS of 17.51. This company also gives very good dividend, so its dividend yield is 4.94%. So having good fundamentals is a good thing, thats why first and second RCF Share Price Target 2024 can be INR 155 and INR 165 respectively.

Also Read – Andhra Cements Share Price Target

RCF Share Price Target 2025

If we look at its fundamentals then it is also very good. There has been a very good growth in its profit, the same revenue and net worth have also seen a good growth. It is believed that by 2025, this stock can give us 90% to 110% returns. i.e. RCF share price target for 2025 can be INR 190 and second target can be INR 210.

RCF Share Price Target 2030

This stock can perform very well in 2030, so RCF Share Price Target 2030 can be INR 900 and second target price can be INR 1100. It is being told by experts that we will have to see a slight decline with time. But in long term, Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers will give good returns. For more details about the share, you can watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

Currently its fundamentals and financials are sound good. It may happen that in future it can give good returns to the investors. Share is good but you have to invest well by finding the right time so that the risk of money sinking is less.

So do see its latest news once and do analyze its future plans And also consult an experts before investing. I hope you have enjoyed reading RCF Share Price Target, if possible please share it as much as possible.

FAQs

When was RCF Ltd started?

The RCF Ltd was started in 6th March, 1978.

Who is the CEO of RCF Ltd?

The current CEO of RCF Ltd is Shri. S.C. Mudgerikar.

Is RCF a debt free company?

No, RCF has a debt of ₹1,877 crore.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...