PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

4.5/5 - (2 votes)

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | PMC Fincorp Limited Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Businesses and more

PMC Fincorp is penny stock which is currently trading around Rs.2. The stock has given negative returns since 2012, which is -80%. So it comes to the point, whether it would be right to invest in the stock of this company or not. We will know all this in this article, so, stay till the end of this blog.

Hey friends, I am Sachin, an author of this blog and have a good experience in predicting the price of the share. So mainly our focus will be in providing good information of the stock of PMC Fincorp Limited, so that you can decide yourself whether to invest in it or not. So, after knowing about company, we will try to speculate PMC Fincorp Share Price Target, let’s get started.

About PMC Fincorp Limited

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

PMC Fincorp Ltd is a small cap company which is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) registered with the Reserve Bank of India . Company was established in 1996 in Delhi, India which is primarily focuses on providing loans for business and personal purposes, along with this mortgages and other financial services.

The company offers a range of services and financial products, including loan against property, business loans, gold loans, personal loans, and home loans. PMC Fincorp executes through a network of branches across various states in India and has a customer base of over 4 lakh individuals plus businesses.

Also Read – Deep Diamond Share Price Target

PMC Fincorp Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of PMC Fincorp then –

PMC Fincorp Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 8.5 Cr and profit is ₹ 1.59 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 9.77 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 1.44 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 1.83 crore with a revenue of ₹ 5.43 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 1.81 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 7.38 Cr.

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20232.602.90
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20243.604.00
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20254.805.30
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20266.206.80
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20278.009.00
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 202811.2011.90
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 202913.2014.50
PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 20301820

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2023

As we told you, PMC Fincorp Share has given a overall returns of -80%, which is not good. Talking about the 1 years returns of the share from March 2022 to March 2023, it is -62% while its 6 months returns is -36%. It is not considered good to have negative returns of any such company, due to which investors shy away from investing in that stock. Come to the point, PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2023 will be ₹2.60 and maximum price can be ₹2.90. The company can give you negative returns, so keeping distance from it can prove to be better for you.

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2024

The company will see some growth till 2024 as the management has taken several initiatives to bring in profits. That’s why, PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2024 will be of ₹3.60 and maximum price can goes upto ₹4. But still investing in this stock may be risky because it is a penny stock that can be easily manipulated.

Also Read – Spicejet Share Price Target

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2025

Looking at the financial trends of the company, we are seeing its profits increasing, which is a good thing. Along with this, its revenue has also seen good growth and its net worth has also grown very well. So there is no problem with its financial trends which is a good thing. So if its financials continue to grow like this then, PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2025 will be of ₹4.80 and highest target price will be ₹5.30. But, it cannot be a good investment just because of good financial trends, its fundamentals are very weak. Due to which the stock has seen a significant decline in the last few years.

PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2030

So now it came to the point whether it would be right to invest in PMC Fincorp or not? Well, I prefer to stay away from such shares, because there is a possibility of sinking money more than increasing money in it. And such penny stocks can be manipulated any way, and have been done many times.

Come to the point, the PMC Fincorp Share Price Target 2030 will be ₹18 and maximum price can be ₹20. But to achieve this target, the company will have to increase its business substantially and improve its fundamentals.

For more details about the share of PMC Fincorp Limited, you can watch this YouTube video here.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you have got good knowledge about PMC Fincorp share price target. If you have any doubt or any kind of question, then you can ask by commenting. We will try our best to give you valuable feedback as soon as possible. And yes, if you invest in the share market, then do it at your own risk and do a good research before investing.

FAQs

Is PMC Fincorp a debt free company?

No, PMC Fincorp is not a debt free company, currently this company has a debt of ₹27.2 crore.

What will be the share price of PMC Fincorp after 5 years?

According to our analysis, price of PMC Fincorp after 5 years will be ₹11.20 – ₹11.90 in 2028.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...