NALCO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Rate this post

NALCO Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | National Aluminium Company Limited Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Businesses, Future Plans and more

NALCO Ltd is a public sector undertaking company whose shares are now available at a cheap price. In such a situation, the question arises whether this stock should be bought and if it is to be bought then what are the things to be kept in mind. You will get the answer of everything about NALCO in this blog, so read till the end.

Hey friends, in this post we are gonna do a detailed analysis of NALCO Share. We will also analyze the fundamentals and financial trends of the company through this post. And at the end we will try to predict NALCO Share Price Target after understanding the company properly. So, let’s get started.

About NALCO Company

NALCO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Nalco (National Aluminium Company Limited) is an Indian state-owned enterprise that is involved in the production of aluminum and other related products. It is headquartered in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India and was founded in 1981. The company is involved in the production of aluminum, alumina, and other related products, and it has operations in various countries around the world.

Some of the products and services that NALCO offers include aluminum sheets, rods, and wire; alumina, aluminum fluoride, and other specialty chemicals; and engineering services. Nalco is also involved in a number of sustainability initiatives, including the development of renewable energy sources, the conservation of natural resources, and the promotion of environmental protection.

Key People

Chairman & MDShri Sridhar Patra

Also Read – Llyod Steel Power Share Price Target

NALCO Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoters have 51.28%
  • Retail and Others have 21.47%
  • Foreign Institutional Investors have 14.69%
  • Mutual Funds have 10.79%
  • Domestic Institutional Investors have 1.77% of Nalco Share

Shareholding of Mutual Funds and Domestic Institutional Investors stood at 10.01% and 0.30% as of September quarter of 2021. According to the September quarter of 2022, the shareholding of mutual funds is 10.79% and the shareholding of domestic institutional investors is 1.77%. So the increase in shareholding of any organization gives a good sign.

NALCO Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of NALCO Company then –

NALCO Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹11,499 Cr and profit is ₹1,734 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹8,472 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹136 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹1,300 Cr with a revenue of ₹8,956 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹2,951 Cr with a revenue of ₹14,181 Cr.

NALCO Fundamentals

Market Cap₹14,620 Cr
P/E Ratio 7.44
EPS10.70
ROE25.41%
Book Value 70.69
Dividend Yield 10.05%
Debt₹125 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.01
As of Published Date

NALCO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
NALCO Share Price Target 20238590
NALCO Share Price Target 2024105108
NALCO Share Price Target 2025130140
NALCO Share Price Target 2026175195
NALCO Share Price Target 2027240270
NALCO Share Price Target 2028390420
NALCO Share Price Target 2029550600
NALCO Share Price Target 20308001100
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

NALCO Share Price Target 2023

NALCO’s financial statements and business model are very strong. Being a government enterprise, this company is a cash-rich company that also offers good dividends. The company continues to do well, but the management needs to think seriously about the sales figures of the company. At present, the company’s stock is getting cheap price. So if we buy this stock, then by 2023, we can see 1st and 2nd NALCO share price at Rs.85 and Rs.90 respectively.

NALCO Share Price Target 2024

NALCO is the lowest cost producer of Metallurgical Grade Alumina in the world and the lowest cost producer of Bauxite in the world. The fall in aluminum prices has impacted the EBITDA margin of the company, which is a matter of concern for the company. But still the NALCO Ltd company is performing well. So we can see NALCO share price of Rs.105 by 2024 and another target of Rs.108. In the last financial year, the company has shown very good profit growth and if this happens again then we can see good growth.

Also Read – Facor Alloys Share Price Target

NALCO Share Price Target 2025

The fundamentals of the company are very good which is considered good to pick any stock. NALCO’s P/E ratio is 6.01 and its profit is also growing very well, so it will be considered as a good P/E. Currently, the company’s ROE is 25.41% and its EPS is 13.82, which is right according to its price. So in 2025 we can see Nalco share price target of Rs.130 and Rs.140 due to good fundamentals

NALCO Share Price Target 2030

Debt is a major contributor to the performance of any company. And the best thing about NALCO is that it has very less debt of ₹125 crores and its debt to equity is 0.01. Currently the book value of the company is 71 and now this stock is trading around it which is a good thing. So NALCO share price target 2030 can be Rs.800 and another target can be seen of Rs.1100.

For more details about the share of NALCO watch this video.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

The target price that is being told on the basis of technical analysis and its technical keeps on changing from time to time. That’s why this price target is not accurate, if you invest in it, do it on the basis of your research and never invest due to greed.

I have written this article i.e. NALCO Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 on the request of you people only, so if you also want to know about any other share, then you can comment. We will definitely discuss about that in the upcoming article. If you have any questions regarding this than you can we will definitely try to reply you best.

FAQs

Who is the CEO of NALCO?

Sridhar Patra is the CEO of the NALCO company.

Is NALCO a debt free company?

No, NALCO has a debt ₹125 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 0.01.

When was the NALCO company established?

The NALCO company was established in 1981.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

Sharing Is Caring:

Leave a Comment