Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

2.7/5 - (3 votes)

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MAZDOCK) Fundamentals, Businesses and more

You must have heard the name of Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders. This stock has doubled the money of its investors in one year, which is a big deal. And many people say that even more growth can be seen in this stock.

Hey friends, In today’s articles, we are going to talk about whether you should invest in it or not, we will know everything in detail plus we will also know Mazagon Dock Share Price Target.

Well, this is the mid cap stock whose market capitalisation is less than 20,000 crore. And the best thing I found is that both its fundamentals and financials are excellent. So this article is going to be very fantastic, so stay tuned till the end of this blog, let’s get started.

About Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited (MDL) was established in 1934 and is operated by the Indian government. The shipyard is engaged in the construction of warships and submarines for the Indian Navy as well for clients around the world. It is a leading shipyard in India which located in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

MAZDOCK has built a reputation for delivering high-quality ships and submarines. Thats why, Mazagon has received several awards and accolades for its performance in shipbuilding. Some of its notable projects include building the Scorpene-class submarines under the Project 75 program and constructing INS Vikrant, India’s first indigenous aircraft carrier. Along with shipbuilding, Mazagon Dock also offers such services like – repair and maintenance of ships, refitting and modernization of existing ships, and design and construction of offshore platforms.

Also Read – PMC Fincorp Share Price Target

Mazagon Dock Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Mazagon Dock Company then –

Mazagon Dock Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 4,614 Cr and profit is ₹ 532 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 4,978 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 477 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 514 crore with a revenue of ₹ 4,048 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 611 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 5,733 Cr.

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target Table

YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2023750780
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2024890930
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 202510401090
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 202612201270
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 202714601500
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 202817701820
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 202920802160
Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 203024002600

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2023

This stock has given more than 190% returns in the last one year. While in last 6 months it has given a returns of 70%. That means this company has continuously given positive returns and will continue to do so. So, Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2023 will be ₹750 and maximum price will be ₹780. A huge jump has been seen in the stocks of this company since July 2022, whereas in October 2020 it was Rs 170.

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2024

By the way, the fundamentals and financial trends of the company are very good. Also, the management is taking big steps to increase the profit of the company. Investors say that this stock will see a very good growth. So, Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2024 will be ₹890 and maximum price can goes upto ₹930. Make sure to check its performance before investing, anyway, it will give good returns almost till 2024.

Also Read – Deep Diamond Share Price Target

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2025

Due to the good financial, this company will give you good returns in the long term. The company has made a very good profit in 2022 of 611 crores, while in 2021 its profit was 514 crore. If we look at its revenue and net worth, then there is also a significant growth in it. That’s why, the minimum and maximum Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2025 can be ₹1040 and ₹1090 respectively. Before investing in it, we have to understand its fundamentals a little more.

Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2030

Well, the fundamentals of the Mazagon Dock is good. Its P/E ratio is 15.3, which is considered good. With this, the ROE of the company is 19.1% and EPS is ₹44.6 which is good according to its share price. And the best think about the company is it’s is debt free, having debt of ₹8.69 crore. Considering these, the Mazagon Dock Share Price Target 2030 will be of ₹2,400 and the maximum price can be ,₹2,600.

For more details about the share, you can watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you have got good knowledge about Mazagon Dock share price target. So, that’s it in today’s article, On which topic do you want the second article, you must tell by commenting. So, meet you in the next blog, if you like it, then please consider it to your knowns as much as possible.

If you have any doubt or any kind of question, then you can ask by commenting. We will try our best to give you valuable feedback as soon as possible. And yes, if you invest in the share market, then do it at your own risk and do a good research before investing.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Mazagon Dock after 5 years?

According to our analysis, price of Mazagon Dock after 5 years will be ₹1,770 – ₹1,820 in 2028.

Is Mazagon Dock a debt free company?

No, Mazagon Dock is not a debt free company, currently this company has a debt of ₹8.69 crore.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...