IOC Share Price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

3.6/5 - (7 votes)

IOC Share Price target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), IOC Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Businesses and more

Hey Friends, in this article we will talk about Indian Oil corporation (IOC) Share and its target. Along with this we will know it’s financial trends, fundamentals and we will try to understand IOC’s business model. So like every time, this article is also going to be very valuable, so read it thoroughly.

As we know, Indian Oil Corporation Limited is Indian based oil sector company Which can give us very good returns in future. As it is a Oil company, it is good in itself as this sector will boom in the coming years. So let’s talk about its Indian Oil corporation share price target but before that we will know a little about its financials and its business.

The IOC share price target for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹85, ₹125, ₹175, ₹190 and ₹600 respectively. This is all the predicted price, share price target of IOC can be more or less than what has been told. For more information read this full article.

About IOC

IOC Share Price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOC) is one of the Government company in India which was established in 30 June 1959. This company is a public sector undertaking and this company is headquartered in New Delhi. Shrikant Madhav Vaidya who is the Chairman of this company.

IOC Limited is a very big corporation which is giving employment to 31,600+ people. This company offers products like LNG, Natural gas, Lubricants, Petrochemicals, Petroleum to its customers. Indian Oil Corporation has maintained its strong brand value, due to which their products are sold not only in India but also export in different countries.

IndianOil and its subsidiaries account for a 47% share in the petroleum products market, 31% share in refining capacity and 67% downstream sector pipelines capacity in India. The company is involved in various aspects of the oil and gas industry, including refining, distribution, and marketing of petroleum products, as well as exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas.

Also Read – Tata Consumer Share Price Target

IOC Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of IOC then –

IOC Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 6,17,251 Cr and profit is ₹ 16,377 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 5,75,990 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -893 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 21,638 crore with a revenue of ₹ 5,20,237 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 25,102 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 7,26,731 Cr.

IOC Share Price target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum PriceMaximum Price
IOC Share Price target 20238085
IOC Share Price target 2024110125
IOC Share Price target 2025155175
IOC Share Price target 2026180190
IOC Share Price target 2027230245
IOC Share Price target 2028280300
IOC Share Price target 2029370390
IOC Share Price target 2030540600
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

For more details about Indian Oil Corporation Stock, watch the given video –

https://youtu.be/rzyJAOzRp5I

IOC Share Price target 2023

The profit and revenue of this company is increasing continuously. Even though it may have caused loss in 2020 but in 2022 IOC has got the highest profit. And we will definitely get to see its advantage in the share price of IOC. So keeping this in mind, if we go for IOC share price target 2023, then we can see the first and second targets of INR80 and INR85.

IOC Share Price target 2024

Also Read – SBI Share Price Target

Shrikant Madhav, chairman of IOC company, says that the Indian Oil Corporation is engaged in making electric vehicle charging stations at its own petrol pumps. The company is going to invest about 200 crores in making it. If IOC will work in the same way then by looking into the future, IOC share price target 2024 can be INR110 and second target is INR125. Our research shows that the company can perform very well in coming years.

IOC Share Price target 2025

Where has the IOC company said that they will build thousands of electric vehicle charging stations by 2025. As well as IOC will build 50 kW EV charging stations every 25 kilometers. So in future the company can make good profits. So, IOC Share Price Target 2025 will be INR155 after that the second target is most likely to be seen around INR175.

IOC Share Price target 2030

As the Indian Oil Corporation company is performing and by looking at its financial trends, investors predicted that the share price of IOC will 10× – 12× as comparing to present price. As we know, this industry has become one of the main company of Fuel sector. IOC company is paying more attention to its development and is going to start providing of new types of services. So if we talk about IOC Share Price Target 2030 then it could be between INR540 – INR600. Anyway, if seen in the long run, a lot of growth can be seen in it and it also gives good dividend.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

I hope you enjoy knowing the IOC Share Price Target. So friends, before investing in this share please ones again check the fundamentals and financial trends of the company. And if possible, do more fundamentals analysis of iOC Share.

If you are investing in shares without any knowledge and only after seeing the share price target, then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the share price. if you want any more information then you can ask by commenting. We will try our best to reply to you.

FAQs

What will be the share price of IOC in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of IOC in 2025 can be around INR 155 – INR 175.

What will be the share price of IOC after 10 years?

As per our analysis, price of IOC after 5 years will be INR 540 – INR 600 in 2030. This is the expected price range, share price of the IOC can be more or less than the predicted.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...