Inventure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Inventure Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Inventure Growth and securities Ltd Financial Trends, Fundamentals, Businesses and more

Are you looking for Inventure share price target, if yes, then you are at the right place.

This is a good stock which has a lot of chances for future growth. But the risk is also very high in this because Inventure growth is a penny stock. That’s why we are going to predict the Inventure share price target, so that you will get an idea whether it is right to invest in it or not.

Hey friends, In this blog, we are going to analyze the stock of Inventure Growth and Securities Ltd. in details. In this we will try to know its financials, fundamentals, businesses and whether we should invest in it or not. Because this is a penny stock, so I already tell that staying away from it is a profitable deal, why am I saying this, let’s know.

About Inventure Growth and Securities Ltd.

Inventure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Inventure Ltd is a full-service brokerage firm that provides a range of services to its clients, including equity research, portfolio management, wealth management, and financial planning. The company’s equity research team conducts in-depth analysis of companies and industries to provide recommendations to clients for investment decisions. The company was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is a member of National Stock Exchange of India (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).

The company’s portfolio management services include customized portfolio management for high net worth individuals and institutional clients. Inventure Ltd’s wealth management services include financial planning, tax planning, and estate planning. The company also offers depository services and IPO financing. In addition to these services, Inventure Ltd is also into Investment banking, Insurance distribution and Mutual fund distribution.

Also Read – CAMS Share Price Target

Inventure Share Price Target 2025

In 2025, we can expect to see a minimum share price of ₹4.90 for Inventure and a maximum share price of ₹5.50. If you look at the fundamentals of the company then it is very good. But predicting share price only by looking at fundamentals is not so accurate. By the way, this company has given negative returns of -58% in the last one year i.e. from January 2022 to January 2023, whereas in the last 6 months, negative returns of -14% have been given, which is not good. If it continues like this, then in the future, instead of growth, we will see a decline.

YearInventure Price
20254.90

Inventure Share Price Target 2030

In 2030, we can expect to see Inventure’s minimum share price of ₹20 and a maximum share price of ₹24. The company is getting good profit but its revenue is showing a continuous decline. If the revenue continues to decline like this, then it is obvious that we will see a decline in profits as well.

YearInventure Price
203020

Inventure Fundamentals

Market Cap₹164 Cr
EPS₹0.12
ROE4.54%
P/E ratio16.25
Dividend Yield 0.70%
Book Value2.49
Debt₹32.5 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.16

Inventure Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Inventure then –

Inventure Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 94.1 Cr and profit is ₹ -3.68 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 27.13 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 0.05 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 12.45 crore with a revenue of ₹ 39.18 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 13.95 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 45.62 Cr.

Also Read – Equitas Small Finance Bank Share Price Target

Inventure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹) Maximum Price (₹)
Inventure Share Price Target 20232.702.90
Inventure Share Price Target 20243.503.80
Inventure Share Price Target 20254.905.50
Inventure Share Price Target 20266.006.70
Inventure Share Price Target 20277.908.90
Inventure Share Price Target 20281011
Inventure Share Price Target 20291416
Inventure Share Price Target 20302024

Is Inventure share good to buy?

According to our analysis, for now it would be better to stay away from Inventure Growth & Securities Ltd. stock. This is because the promoters of the company have also decreased their holding a little bit in the December quarter of 2022, while the shareholding stood at 27.59%, which has decreased to 26.40% in the December quarter of 2022. If we talk about its overall performance, then it is negligible, which is not a good thing. Also the financials and fundamentals of the Inventure are not as good as they should be

For more details about the Inventure share, watch this video –

Conclusion

Keeping all these things in mind, it can be concluded that the possibility of getting good returns by investing in investment is less but loss is more.

What do you think friends would be right to invest in it? Please tell your opinion in the comment below. If you are investing in this share only while looking Inventure Share Price Target, then do not do this so, because target price depends one various factors which changes time to time. So our opinion always will be that one’s do research by yourself and invest. And yes, do not invest your money by taking loan.

That’s all in this article, we have tried to understand and predict Inventure Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 very well. If you feel that we have missed something or we need to improve a little more in this, then you can tell by commenting. Because each of your helpful comments helps us in giving good content to the readers like you. Thankyou…

FAQs

Is Inventure is Debt free company?

No, Inventure has a debt of ₹32.3 Cr.

What will be the share price of Inventure in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of Inventure in 2025 can be around INR 4.90 – INR 5.50.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...