Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

4.7/5 - (4 votes)

Indian Infotech Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), Indian Infotech and Software Ltd Fundamentals, Businesses, and more

There was a lot of demand for analyzing the Indian Infotech & Software Limited stock, so in this blog we are going to analyze this stock thoroughly.

By the way, this is a penny stock in which it is risky to invest. So whether it will be right to invest in it or not, we will know all this in details, so stay tuned till the end of the blog.

Hey friends, I am Sachin, author of this website. If you want to buy this stock then read this article carefully. First of all, we will know the business of this company, after that we will also see the fundamentals and financials of it. After knowing all this well, if we will try to predict Indian Infotech share price target. So let’s get started –

About Indian Infotech

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Indian Infotech & Software Limited is one of the penny, and non-banking financial company of India. This company is founded in 1984 and currently Managing Director of this company is Mr Nanda Dev. Indian Infotech company is primarily engaged in the businesses of securities trading and lending services.

Indian Infotech has a strong presence in the field of Financial sector and is a leader in the outsourcing of software development and financial products. The country has a large pool of skilled and talented and has a strong tradition of innovation in the field of technology.

Also Read –

Indian Infotech Shareholding

  • Promoters have 16.41% of Shareholding
  • Retail and Others have 83.37% of Shareholding
  • And Mutual fund hold 0.22% of share

Indian Infotech’s promoters’ shareholding has decreased from 19.28% in the September quarter of 2021 to 16.41% in the September of quarter 2022. And the decreasing of promoters’ holding gives a negative signal.

Indian Infotech Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Indian Infotech Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 11.01 Cr and profit is ₹ 0.82 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 54.39 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -4.99 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ -11.36 crore with a revenue of ₹ 11.01 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 0.32 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 55.39 Cr.

Indian Infotech Fundamentals

Market Cap₹196 Cr
ROE 0.26%
EPS0.02
P/E Ratio101.04
Book Value ₹2.29
Dividend Yield 0.00%
Debt ₹0.30 Cr
Debt To Equity 0.00
As of Published Date

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearMinimum Price Maximum Price
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 20232.502.80
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 20243.604.05
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 20255.956.35
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 20268.208.60
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 202711.1511.55
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 202814.1014.50
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 202917.7518.25
Indian Infotech Share Price Target 203023.4024.00
Predicted Price (by not reading) Not Accurate

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2023

Share Price Target of Indian Infotech for the year 2023 can be ₹2.50 – ₹2.80.

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2024

Share Price Target of Indian Infotech for the year 2023 can be ₹3.60 – ₹4.05.

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2025

Share Price Target of Indian Infotech for the year 2023 can be ₹5.95 – ₹6.35.

Indian Infotech Share Price Target 2030

Share Price Target of Indian Infotech for the year 2023 can be ₹23.40 – ₹24.00.

Also Read –

Is it right to invest in Indian Infotech & Software Limited share?

According to me it is not right time to invest in this stock. Indian Infotech is a penny stock and penny stocks carry a lot of risk. And its poor fundamentals make investing in it even more risky. The P/E ratio of Indian Infotech is 20,313 which is very high and will be considered as bad P/E. Same its EPS is 0.0 and ROE is 0.14% which is very less.

Along with the fundamentals, its financial trends are also very bad. Indian Infotech is continuously incurring losses from 2019 to 2021, but in 2022 it has made a profit of 0.32 crores, which is less than the profit of 2019. And its net worth is also seeing decline which is not good.

We have looked at the financials and fundamentals which makes it difficult to invest in. Same, the promoters of this company have also decreased their holding, so you can guess from this that it will be beneficial to stay away from it. Still, if you want to invest in this stock, then once you research yourself and take the advice of a financial expert. For more details watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

So friends, in this article, we tried to know as much as I could about Indian Infotech & Software Limited. Well investing in it is a bit risky according to our data. What do you think, should we invest in it or not, and if we should, why should we do so, please comment below.

If you are investing only by looking at the share price target of Indian Infotech then do not do this. Because there are many reasons behind the rise and fall of the Stock price. If you have any queries, please ask in the comment box we will try to solve your issue by providing a better solution.

FAQs

What will be the share price of Indian Infotech in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of Indian Infotech in 2025 can be around 5.95 – 6.35 rupees.

Is Indian Infotech a debt free company?

No, Indian Infotech is not a debt free company. Currently this company has a debt of ₹3926 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 2.01.

What will Indian Infotech stock be worth in 10 years?

If we talk to the technical aspects of Indian Infotech company, then you will get to see this share price between INR29 – INR32, under 10 years.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...