IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030, 2035 & 2040) |IDFC First Bank Ltd Businesses, Fundamentals and more

If you are searching for IDFC First Bank Share Price Target, then you are at the right place.

After reading this blog you will definitely have an idea about IDFC First Bank stock and you will be able to decide whether to invest in it or not.

Hey friends, i am welcome in our blog WasteorInvest. And today through this article we are going to tell you the share analysis of IDFC First Bank. Our team has done a lot of research and gathered information about it, so that you will get all the information you need to take the right decision about this stock and IDFC First Bank Share Price Target.

About IDFC First Bank Ltd

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040

IDFC First Bank is a company associated with the banking sector as its name suggests. The establishment of this company was done in October 2015, in which the headquarter is located in Mumbai, India. Currently, the CEO and MD of IDFC First Bank is V. Vaidyanathan, formed from a merger of IDFC Bank with Capital First, an NBFC he founded in 2010.

IDFC First Bank is a leading private sector bank in India that offers a wide range of banking and financial services. As we know that, it was formed through the merger of IDFC Bank and Capital First, combining their strengths in banking and consumer financing. The bank provides various products and services, some of them are savings and current accounts, fixed deposits, loans, credit cards, insurance, and investment solutions.

Industry Banking Sector
FoundedOctober 2015
CEO & MDV. Vaidyanathan
HeadquartersMumbai, India
WebsiteIdfcfirstbank.com

Also Read –

IDFC First Bank Fundamentals

Market Cap.₹52,341 Cr
P/E ratio20.33
EPS3.89
ROE10.59%
Dividend Yield N/A
Book Value 39.06
Debt₹ 1,58,502 Cr
Debt-To-Equity ratio7.52

IDFC First Bank Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of IDFC First Bank then –

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 13,056 Cr and profit is ₹ -1,908 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 17,963 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -2,843 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 483 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 18,222 Cr. And in the year 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 132 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 20,335 Cr.

IDFC First Bank Shareholding Pattern

The shareholding patterns of IDFC First Bank in March 2023 are as follows –

  • Promoters are holding 39.99%
  • Retail and Others are holding 33.72%
  • Foreign Institutions are holding 19.31%
  • Other Domestic Institutions are holding 4.26%
  • While while mutual funds are holding 2.72% of IDFC shares.
Slide the arrow to see Shareholding (March 2022 -> March 2023)

IDFC First Bank Stock Analysis

As we can see the fundamentals and financials of IDFC First Bank are almost sound. This bank’s ‘CASA’ is 50% while HDFC’s ‘CASA’ is 44% and ICICI’s is 43.6%. And having more CASA is considered good for any banking sector companies, that is, IDFC Bank is performing much better than other banks.

Now it comes to NPA i.e. non performing assets. That is, if someone takes a loan from the bank and does not return the loan, then it is called NAPA and the less it is the better. If we talk about NPA of IDFC, then it is 1.53% in 2022, it has reduced to 0.86% in 2023, which is a good thing. So the fundamentals of the company are improving due to which we can see a rally in its stock. For more details about IDFC First Bank Stock Analysis you can watch this video –

Also Read –

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target Table

YearFirst Target (₹) Second Target (₹)
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 20238588
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 202496100
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2025115125
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2026140150
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2027170184
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2028205220
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2029246260
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2030300350
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2035525625
IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 20409001200

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023

IDFC First Bank is currently showing tremendous growth. If you look at its 1-year returns, it is 173%, whereas in the last 6 months it has given 33% returns. And this momentum will continue for the time being so IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 85 and second target can be INR 88.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2024

IDFC First Bank’s fundamentals are almost sound. Its P/E ratio is 20 which is neither more nor less. If we look at its ROE and EPS, it is 10.59 and 3.89, which is fine. I considering these, we can conclude that IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2024 can be INR 96 and second target can be INR 100.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2025

There will be a lot of rally in this stock till 2025. If we look at its all time returns then it is only 16% which is increasing slowly. It is speculated that IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2025 can be INR 115 and the second target can be of INR 125.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2030

If long term investment is to be done then the financial conditions of the company should be good. And we are getting to see the same in this case as well. The bank had a huge loss in 2019 and 2020, but it has made almost a decent profit in 2021 and 2022. And in 2023 also, this bank will make a good profit, experts believe. So, considering these, IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2030 can be INR 300 and second target can be of INR 350.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2035

But I do not like the fact that this company has a lot of debt and its debt to equity ratio is 7.52. Yes, The debt of its competitor bank is almost similar due to which this bank is a proved to be good. Well, the IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2025 can be 525 and the second target can be 625, which is almost good returns.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2040

This stock can multiply investors’ money by 10 times by 2040, shows our analysis. Looking at its trends, experts are currently forecasting that by 2040, it can give returns of 950% o 1300%. That is, IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2040 can be INR 900 and second target can be 1200. For more details about the share you can watch this video –

Future of IDFC First Bank Share

According to our analysis, we think that IDFC First Bank can perform very well in future. Because as we can see a lot of improvement is being seen in this company due to which it has organized the management very well. If we see where its profit comes from, then you can see from the chart given below.

IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040

At present the company will see a slight fall in the stock but it can be beneficial in the long term.

Conclusion

I hope you have got the answer of what you have come to know about IDFC First Bank. The IDFC First Bank share price target prediction has been made considering its current fundamentals and financial conditions. This financial matrix keeps changing from time to time, so before investing, do your own research once.

That’s all in this article, we have tried to understand and predict IDFC First Bank Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030, 2035, 2040 very well. If you feel that we have missed something or we need to improve a little more in this, then you can tell by commenting. Because each of your helpful comments helps us in giving good content to the readers like you.

FAQs

What will be the share price of IDFC First Bank in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of IDFC First Bank in 2025 can be around INR 115 – INR 125.

Is IDFC First Bank a Debt free company?

It is difficult to say but according to our analysis, IDFC First Bank be worth between ₹205 – ₹220 in 5 years.

Is IDFC First Bank a Debt free company?

No, IDFC First Bank as huge debt of ₹ 1,58,502 Cr.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...