Hdil Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

2.8/5 - (5 votes)

Hdil Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Housing Development and Infrastructure Ltd – Businesses, Fundamentals, and more

Have you come to know the share price target of HDIL or the analysis of this stock, then you are at the right place.

This article is going to be very informative like every time, because our expert team has done great research and analyse the stock. That’s why read the blog till the end so that you can understand clearly about Hdil share.

This company focuses on infrastructure development and investors also believe that this sector can grow well in the future. But when it comes to whether it is worth investing in as it has performed very poorly in the long run as well. So first of all we will try to understand its business and then we will predict HDIL share price target. And yes, if you like this article, then go to the top left and give 5 star, so, let’s get started.

Hdil Company Overview

Hdil Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

HDIL (Housing Development and Infrastructure Limited) is a real estate development company based in India. The company is involved in the development of residential, commercial and retail properties. It is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange of India.

HDIL is primarily involved in the real estate development business, with a focus on residential, commercial, and retail properties. The company also provides infrastructure development and management services, including the development of townships, malls, and multiplexes. They also have a presence in the hospitality business with resorts and hotels.

Also Reas – DB Realty Share Price Target

Hdil Fundamentals

Market Cap.₹135 Cr
EPS1.97
ROE0.90%
P/E ratio1.45
Book Value N/A
Dividend Yield N/A
Debt ₹2,486 Cr
Debt To Equity N/A

Hdil Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Hdil then –

Hdil Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2016 has been ₹ 1,170 Cr and profit is ₹ 329 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 724 Cr in 2017 and a profit of ₹ 179 Cr. In the same 2018, there was a profit of ₹ 95.7 crore with a revenue of ₹ 388 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2019 there has been a profit of ₹ 106 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 718 Cr.

Hdil Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

TargetMinimum Price Maximum Price
Hdil Share Price Target 20235.105.30
Hdil Share Price Target 20246.206.60
Hdil Share Price Target 20258.0010.00
Hdil Share Price Target 202613.8014.00
Hdil Share Price Target 202718.0018.60
Hdil Share Price Target 202823.0024.00
Hdil Share Price Target 202930.0034.00
Hdil Share Price Target 203040.0050.00

Hdil Share Price Target 2025

Hdil Share Price Target 2025 will be INR 8 and highest price can be INR 10. If we look at the returns of the company for one year, it has given negative returns of -8%, whereas it has given 1% returns in the last 6 months. That means the company is not growing at all, due to which there is no point in investing in it.

Hdil Share Price Target 2030

Talking about the first and second Hdil Share Price Target 2030 which can be INR 40 and INR 50 respectively. But the company will have to perform we’ll to grow the share price that much and have to improve its financial conditions. Because its financial condition is not that good which attracts investors.

Also Read – Persistent Share Price Target

Why hdil share price is decreasing?

There can be many reasons for Hdil share price fall, the first of which is its financial trend. HDIL’s profit is continuously falling and its revenue has also seen a decline. Even in 2020, it had the highest loss of ₹13967 crores, which would not be able to complete even if the profit of the last 4-5 years is added to it. And yes, the company has a huge debt of ₹2486 crores, which also becomes a reason for the decrease in HDIL share price.

For more details about the HDIL share watch this video –

Is Hdil a good stock to buy now?

No, Stay away from this for now, if you invest then there is a lot of possibility of loss. Because at present HDIL’s financial fundamentals are very bad and on top of that it also has a lot of debt. Friends, please tell your opinion by commenting below so that it can help the readers.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

Keeping all these things in mind, it can be concluded that the possibility of getting good returns by investing in Hdil is less but loss is more. If you are investing in this share only while looking Hdil Share Price Target, then do not do this so, because target price depends one various factors which changes time to time. So our opinion always will be that one’s do research by yourself and invest. And yes, do not invest your money by taking loan.

That’s all in this article, we have tried to understand and predict Hdil Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 very well. If you feel that we have missed something or we need to improve a little more in this, then you can tell by commenting. Because each of your helpful comments helps us in giving good content to the readers like you. Thankyou…

FAQs

What will be the share price of Hdil in 2025?

After doing lots of analysis about this stocks, share price of Hdil in 2025 can be around INR 8 – INR 10.

What will be the share price of Hdil in 2030?

Share price of Hdil in 2030 can be INR 40 and INR 50 respectively. This is the predicted Price, the share price of the Hdil can be more or less than what we have mentioned.

Is Hdil is Debt free company?

No, Hdil has a very high debt of ₹2,486 Cr.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...