Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

4/5 - (1 vote)

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) Bikaji Foods International Ltd Fundamentals, Financial Trends, Business and more

Do you wanna know about Bikaji Foods Share Price Target, if yes then you have come to the right place. Here we will talk about Bikaji Foods share in details. So stay tuned till the end of this article.

Bikaji Foods International is one of the largest companies in the fast moving consumer goods (FMCG) sector of India. Apart from India, it has become a well-known brand in foreign countries too. The main business of the company is to make snacks and sweets.

So, First of all, we will talk about the Bikaji Foods International Ltd, after that we will do it’s details analysis and then we will talk about the Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030. So, let’s know more about the Bikaji Foods share.

About Bikaji Foods International Ltd.

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Bikaji Foods International was started in 1986 by Shiv Ratan Agarwal who is the grandson of Gangabishan Agarwal (founder of Haldiram). when this company started with the name of Shivdeep Food Products, which was changed to Bikaji in 1993. The aim of taking the taste of original Indian snacks to the country and abroad. The company had started exporting its products to countries like Australia and America since the early years. Bikaji Foods company had appointed Amitabh Bacchan as its brand ambassador in 2019.

Recently, Bikaji Foods International Limited has launched its IPO NSE and BSE, which has given 7.67% profit to the investors. But it is often seen that after the IPO comes, many investors book their profit (which seen everytime in the stock market). Due to which the share price goes down, experts believe that Bikaji Foods Share has the potential to provide good profits for long term investors in the upcoming years.

Bikaji is a well-known brand for its FMCG products because of this there is less chance of loss in this type of stock. There may be a fall in the price, but it also has the potential to give good returns in the coming times. Although it also depends on the management and supply chain of the company.

Also Read – CAMS Share Price Target

Bikaji Foods Share Analysis

Talking about the stock of Bikaji, at present its fundamentals are almost fine. Its financial trends are also good as its profit is growing very fast every year. It is being predicted by experts that by 2023, its profit will be more than 150 crores, where revenue can also see a uptrend of more than 15%. So let’s analyze Bikaji Foods International fundamentals in detail.

Bikaji Foods International Ltd Fundamentals

Market Cap.₹10,155 Cr
EPS5.15
ROE14.49%
P/E Ratio79.10
Dividend Yield0.18%
Book Value38.22
Debt To Equity0.18
As of Published Date

Bikaji Foods International Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Bikaji Foods Company then –

Bikaji Foods International Ltd Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been 9.01B and profit is 509.29M. There was a revenue of 1075B in 2020 and a profit of 563.71M . In the same 2021, there was a profit of 902.07M with a revenue of 13.11B. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of 779.50M with a revenue of 16.11B.

Bikaji Foods Shareholding

The shareholding of this stock is quite good, so let’s take a look at that as well –

  • Promoters hold 75.37% shares
  • Retail And Others hold 8.82% shares
  • Mutual funds hold 8.26% shares
  • Foreign Institutional Investors hold 5.46% shares
  • And Domestic Institutional Investors hold 2.09% shares of Bikaji Foods.

For more details about the share of Bikaji Foods, watch this given video –

https://youtu.be/jCF8nwGuRHo

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023585605
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2024790820
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2025902930
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 202611501187
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 202713071350
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 202815901620
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 202918901920
Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 203023802500
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023

The company is increasing the number of its manufacturing plants with the money raised through IPO recently. This decision can prove to be effective in increasing the production of food products and making the company bigger. Along with high manufacturing capacity, Bikaji Foods also has a strong supply chain and distribution network, which can prove to be a good for the company’s fundamentals and financial growth in the upcoming years.

By this we can conclude that the Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023 can be INR 585 and second target can be INR 605.

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2024

This company has a distribution network of more than 2000+, as well as the debt of the company is much less than its Equity. Along with these, this company sold its products in more than 23 states across the country and outside India including North America, Europe, Netherland, Middle East, Africa and Asia Pacific. If we talk about Bikaji Foods share price Target 2024, then its first target comes out to be INR 790 and if we talk about second targets, then it can go up to about INR 820.

Also Read – SEL Share Price Target

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2025

At present, the company earns around 3% from countries outside India, but after a few years, we can see an increase in this percentage. Bikaji has 6 manufacturing units in which they are located in Bikaner, Assam, Rajasthan and in Karnataka. If we talk about Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2025, then its first and second target comes out to be INR 902 and INR 930 respectively.

Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2030

Both the financial trends and fundamentals of this company are very good. Also it is such a popular trapped stock because of its strong business model. Investors have a lot of faith in Bikaji stock that it can give good returns in future. Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2030, can be INR 2380 and if this stock hits this target than we get to see another target of INR 2500. As the company continues to perform as it is performing, investors can make huge profits in the future.

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

The target price that is being told on the basis of technical analysis and its technical time keeps on changing from time to time. That’s why this price target is not accurate, if you invest in it, do it on the basis of your research and never invest due to greed.

I have written this article i.e. Bikaji Foods Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 on the request of you people only, so if you also want to know about any other share, then you can comment. We will definitely discuss about that in the upcoming article. If you have any questions regarding this than you can we will definitely try to reply you best.

FAQs

What are Bikaji Foods Products?

Bhujia, Packaged Sweets, Western Snacks, Namkeen, Papad, other Snacks Which Primarily Include Gift Pack, Frozen Food, Mathri Range and Cookies

Who is the CEO of Bikaji Foods?

Shiv Ratan Agarwal is the CEO of the Bikaji Foods company.

When is it right to invest in Bikaji Foods share

Whenever you get undervalued shares of Bikaji Foods or if there is a slight decline in the stock, then you can invest in it. Or you can invest small amount every month in this stock.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...