Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

Rate this post

Andhra Cements Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Andhra Cements Businesses, Fundamentals and more.

In today’s post we are going to know about Andhra Comments share price target as it is a good stock related to cement sector. It is being told that this stock can see a very good boom, yes, so let’s know how much is true and how much is false.

Hey friends, I am Dristi an author of this blog. In this post, as I told you that we are going to analyse the share of Andhra Cements. So, along with analyzing the stock we are also know Andhra Cements share price target. So stay tuned till the end of this blog, let’s get started.

About Andhra Cements Ltd.

Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Andhra Cements is a prominent cement manufacturing company based in India. It operates multiple cement plants and is known for producing high-quality cement products. With a focus on sustainability, Andhra Cements employs advanced manufacturing processes to minimize environmental impact.

With a strong track record and commitment to quality, Andhra Cements continues to contribute to the growth and development of the cement industry.

Also Read – IDFC First Bank Share Price Target

Andhra Cements Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Andhra Cements Company then –

Andhra Cements Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 321 Cr and profit is ₹ -180 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 143 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ -168 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ -205 crore with a revenue of ₹ 0.1 Cr. And the year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ -236 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 0 Cr.

Andhra Cements Share Price Target Table

Year First Target (₹)Second Target (₹)
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 20239496
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2024108112
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2025130140
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2026165180
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2027205235
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2028395430
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2029520560
Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2030680780

Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2023

Looking at the past returns of Andhra Cements, it has given 52% returns in the last one year and 52% returns in the last 6 months as well. But we can see a very good fall in the stock. So Andhra Cements share price target 2023 can be INR 94 while the second target can be INR 96.

Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2024

Looking at its fundamentals, it is not good. Because its ROE is negligible, the same EPS is of 4.55, which is not considered good. While it’s P/E ratio is 20.33 which is considered high. So, Andhra Cements share price target 2024 can be INR 108 and second target can be INR 112. The fundamentals of the stock are not that good, similarly its financial trends are also not good.

Also Read – Deepak Nitrite Share Price Target

Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2025

Talking about the financials of Andhra Cements, it is making losses for the last few years. And in 2024, there was a huge loss of 236 crores while huge decline has been seen in in its revenue and net worth. So considering this, Andhra Cements share price target 2025 can be INR 130 while second target can be INR 140.

Andhra Cements Share Price Target 2030

In the long term, there may be a good rally in this stock. But if you look at its debt, it is very high, which is 1.48, while its debt is 525 crores. Having more debt also creates problems in scaling the company, so it is a negative sign. Keeping this in mind, Andhra Cements share price target 2030 can be INR 680 and second target can be INR 780. For more details about the Andhra Cements stock, you can watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

So if you want to invest in Andhra Cements company, do your own research once. Because its fundamentals are not that good and the company is in loss since from few years. But it may happen that in the future its fundamentals and financials improve, due to which its stock will see a jump.

So do see its latest news once and do analyze its future plans And also consult an experts before investing. I hope you have enjoyed reading Andhra Cements share price target, if possible please share it as much as possible.

FAQs

When was Andhra Cements started?

The Andhra Cements was started in 1936.

Who is the Chairman of Andhra Cements?

The current Chairman of Andhra Cements is K V Vishnu Raju.

Is Andhra Cements a debt free company?

No, Andhra Cements has a debt of ₹525 crore and its debt to equity ratio is 1.48.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...