Surat Textile Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 – Stock Analysis

Date:

Share post:

5/5 - (1 vote)

Surat Textile Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, ,2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) | Surat Textile Businesses, Financial Trends, Fundamentals and more

Are you looking for Surat Textile share price target? if yes then you have come to the right place. Here we are gonna talk in detail about Surat Textile Mills share and we will try to cover many things about this stock.

As you know that Surat Textile Mills is a penny stock which has the potential to give multibagger returns in future that you think. So this article is going to, on whether Surat Textile stock will give multibagger returns in future or not. Also, you will know the share price target so that you can get an idea of how much this share price can increase. The target price will not be accurate as it will be predicted based on the fundamentals and technicals of the company.

Hey Friends, I am Sachin, author of this blog, first of all, we will talk about the Surat Textile and after that we will cover fundamentals, Financial and share price of this company. So, let’s know about this company’s businesses and many other things.

About Surat Textile

Surat Textile Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Surat Textile Mills Limited is a textile company established in 1962 in Surat, India. It is known for producing polyester-based textiles and yarns and soon STML was grown to become one of the leading players in the polyester yarn industry. The company offers a range of products including textured yarns, polyester filament yarns and partially oriented yarns. It has manufacturing facilities in Surat, Gujarat.

The company’s products are used in a wide range of applications including home textiles, industrial textiles, fabric for apparel and technical textiles. Surat Textile is committed to providing high-quality products and services to its customers and is known for its advanced technology, strict quality control measures, and strong focus on sustainability and environmental protection. Currently the stock of Surat Textile Mills Limited is trading on BSE.

Also Read – NCC Share Price Target

Surat Textile Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Surat Textile Company then –

Surat Textile Mills Limited

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 216 Cr and profit is ₹ 12.15 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 180 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 7.8 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 14.48 crore with a revenue of ₹ 0 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ -4.33 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 0 Cr.

Surat Textile Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

YearMinimum Price (₹)Maximum Price (₹)
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20238.809
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20241111.50
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20251314
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20261819
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20272425
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20283031
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20293739
Surat Textile Share Price Target 20304650

Surat Textile Share Price Target 2023

If a stock has to be estimated for the short term, then its past returns play a huge role. If we look at the returns of the last one year i.e. from February 2022 to February 2023, of Surat Textile, then it is -62%, where it has given negative returns of -23% in the last 6 months. Keeping this in mind, in 2023, the first and second Surat Textile Share Price Target can be ₹8.80 and ₹9 respectively. So if you invest in it then there is a lot of chance of loss.

Also Read – TV18 Share Price Target

Surat Textile Share Price Target 2025 to 2030

By the way, Surat Textile Share Price Target 2025 can be ₹13 and maximum price can be ₹14. Even though you are getting the share at a cheap price, but its fundamentals are very bad. Surat Textiles has ROE of 0.58% and EPS of 0.27 which is very low relative to its price.

If we talk about Surat Textile Share Price Target 2030 then minimum price can be seen of ₹46 and maximum price of ₹50. But to reach this share price, the company will have to improve its financial trends to a great extent. Surat Textile’s 2 year revenue has been 0 and its profit has also seen a huge decline.

Is it good to buy Surat Textile Share now?

No, currently the fundamentals and financial of the company is bad due to which many investors are neglecting this stock. If Surat Textile Mills Company strengthens its fundamentals and improves its financials, then we will see a very good movement.

For more details about the Surat Textile stocks, watch this video –

🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

The target price that is being told on the basis of technical analysis and its technical time keeps on changing from time to time. That’s why this price target is not accurate, if you invest in it, do it on the basis of your research and never invest due to greed.

Due to the bad fundamentals and financials of Surat Textile Mills Limited, I am not suggesting it to you. If possible, do a little more research and decide whether to invest in it or not.

If you like this article then please do share it, and if you have any questions regarding this you can ask via commenting, we will try our best to reply to you.

FAQs

Who is the CEO of Surat Textile company?

Shri Alok P. Shah is the CEO of Surat Textile company.

Is Surat Textile can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, it is very difficult to tell which stock can become a multibagger. And yes Surat Textile stock can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are improving.

Is Surat Textile debt free company?

No, the Surat Textile has a debt of ₹0.45 crore which is very less.

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Paradox Rapper , Tanishq Singh, Age, Real Name, Caste.

Paradox Rapper Lifestory: Real Name, Age, Girlfriend, and Caste Paradox Rapper's real name is Tanishq Singh. He is a...

King Javien Conde Parents, Height, Instagram and Net Worth

King Javien Conde is the celebrity child. He is the son of well-known musician Raul Conde. His mother...

Crafting Your Story: A Handbook for Choosing Artists for Kids’ Books in the Self-Publishing World

Hey, fellow dreamer of children's tales! Ready to jump into the self-publishing adventure? Sweet! But hold up, before...

Lisa Hintelmann wife of Robyn Crawford career and net worth

Lisa Hintelmann is a well-known American personality and Executive Producer. She belongs to Maplewood, New Jersey. She came...