Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

4.5/5 - (10 votes)

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030) Infibeam Avenues Fundamentals, Financial Trends, Business and more.

Are you looking for Infibeam Avenues share price target? if yes then you have come to the right place. Here we are gonna talk in detail about Infibeam Avenues share and we will try to cover many things about this stock. .

As you know that Infibeam is a penny stock which has the potential to give multibagger returns in future. So this article is going to, on whether Infibeam Avenues stock will give multibagger returns in future or not. Also, you will know the share price target so that you can get an idea of how much this share price can increase. The target price will not be accurate as it will be predicted based on the fundamentals and technicals of the company.

So read this article completely and read it well so that you can understand everything without any difficulty.

Hey Friends, I am Sachin, author of this blog, first of all, we will talk about the Infibeam Avenues and after that we will cover fundamentals, Financial and share price of this company. So, let’s know about this company’s businesses and many other things.

About Infibeam Avenues

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Infibeam Avenues company is the IT sector. This company was established in 2010 and currently the managing director of Infibeam is Mr. Vishal Mehta. The head quarter of the company is located in Gandhinagar Gujarat. Apart from this, the company also has offices in Mumbai, Bengaluru, Delhi, UAE and USA. The total market cap of the company is 4,263 crore i.e. this is a small cap company .

The main business is related to software development services, payment gateway services, maintenance, web development, e-commerce and other ancillary services. Since, IT sector demand will always remain in the future and there is a possibility of continuous growth in the future. Looking at Infibeam’s compitator companies, many companies in the IT sector have given multibagger returns in the last several years. Concluding this, Investing in this company for a long time can prove to be beneficial.

Also Read – Redington Ltd Share Price Target

Infibeam Avenues Fundamentals

Market Cap.3,945 Cr
EPS0.51
ROE4.56%
P/E Ratio29.21
Book Value 11.88
Dividend Yield0.17%
Debt To Equity0.00
As Of Published Date

Infibeam Avenues Financial Trends

Infibeam Avenues Financial Trends
Infibeam Avenues Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Infibeam Avenues Company then –

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 1,159 Cr and profit is ₹ 127 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 633 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 108 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 72.33 crore with a revenue of ₹ 676 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a profit of ₹ 86.52 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 1,294 Cr.

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target Year1st Target2nd Target
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 20232124
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 20243335
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 20254955
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 20267583
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2027102112
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2028140157
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2029210240
Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2030270300
Predicted Price

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023

The company is working in a very good sector and there are many chances of growth in this sector. As we can see there is no debt in this company which is considered very good.Infibeam Avenues is growing steadily and yes it is a penny stock so it can give multibagger returns in future. But you need to take a long term target. Coming to the point, Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023 can INR 21 and if this target hit by the company than we wil get to see 2nd target of INR 24.

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2024

The net worth and revenue of Infibeam Avenues is growing very well. But the profit of this company is increasing but compared to 2019, less profit has been made, but this company has given better profit than in 2021 of 86.52 crore. So the company is performing well, in this case we can see a good profit in future. Therefore, Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2024 can be of INR 33 and second target can be 35.

Also Read – Lesha Industries Share Price Target

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2025

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2025 is expected to reach the first target of INR 49 and if the company is hit the target, then we will gonna see the second target of INR 55. That means you will get 4× profit till 2025, that’s pretty cool. Infibeam has given returns of 6% in the last 6 months but has given returns of -18% in 1 year.

Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2030

This company can perform well in the long term as its fundamentals and financial trends are almost right But it also needs to improve its fundamentals a bit more to attract investors’ attention. Anyway, our research shows that there will be long term profit and it is an IT sector company which has a lot of growth potential. So let’s know about Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2030, So friends we will see first target of INR 270 and second target can be seen of INR 300. Whether to invest in it or not depends on your analysis, so once check everything about the company by yourself.

Conclusion

If you want nvest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading Infibeam Avenues Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible.

FAQs

Who is the CEO of Infibeam Avenues company?

Vishal Mehta is the CEO of Infibeam Avenues company.

Is Infibeam Avenues can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, no one can tell which stock can become a multibagger. But yes this stock can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are almost right

Also Read –

DISCLAIMER – Stock Market Investment are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully before investing.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

NCC FULL FORM – NATIONAL CADET CORPS

NCC full form is National Cadet Corps. It is the Indian national program for students. This program is...

MTS FULL FORM , SSC MTS EXAM AND MTS SUBJECTS.

MTS is one of the best job opportunities for Indian people. According to the latest information, India is...

MLA FULL FORM – MEMBER OF LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

The MLA full form is Member of legislative assembly. It is a government officer in every country. The...

Getting a Loan Against Gold? 5 Repayment Options You Should Know

Getting a loan against gold is an excellent way to get instant access to funds. Lenders offer competitive...