Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Date:

Share post:

3/5 - (1 vote)

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target (2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030), Harsha Enginneers Financial Trends, Fundamentals and more

In today’s blog we are going to talk mainly about Harsha Enginneers share price target. So, if that’s what you’re looking for, then you have come to the right place.

Hey friends, I am Sachin, author of this blog. First of all we will talk about Harsha Engineers and its fundamentals, financial trends and businesses. After that we will do detailed analysis of this stock and we will try predict share price target of Harsha Enginneers.

This is an engineering sector stock which can give us good returns in future. In short, the share price target of Harsha Engineers for the year 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2030 will be ₹480, ₹530, ₹825, ₹1100 and ₹2400 respectively. This is all the predicted price, Harsha Engineers share price target can be more or less than what has been told. For more information read this full article.

About Harsha Engineers

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030

Harsha Engineers was founded in 2010 and currently the managing director of this company is Mr. Harish Rangwala. The company has a total market cap of less than 5000 crores which means it is a small cap company. The headquarters of Harsha Engineers is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The main business of the company is manufacturing of bearings & precious Products.

Its business comprises of engineering and solar EPC business. Harsha’s solar EPC business provides complete comprehensive turnkey solutions to all solar photovoltaic requirements. Harsha’s engineering business manufactures and sells bearing cages to customers who primarily operate in the aviation, automotive and aerospace, mining, railways, construction, renewable energy, agriculture and other industrial sectors.

Also Read – IOC Share Price Target

Harsha Enginneers Financial Trends

If we talk about the Revenue and Profit of Harsha Engineers Company then –

Harsha Enginneers Financial Trends

Its revenue in 2019 has been ₹ 123 Cr and profit is ₹ -27.41 Cr. There was a revenue of ₹ 886 Cr in 2020 and a profit of ₹ 21.91 Cr. In the same 2021, there was a profit of ₹ 45.44 crore with a revenue of ₹ 875 Cr. And this year i.e. in 2022 there has been a tremendous profit of ₹ 91.95 Cr with a revenue of ₹ 1,321 Cr.

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 Table

Target YearFirst TargetSecond Target
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023450480
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2024520530
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2025810825
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 20269901100
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 202712301245
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 202815801610
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 202919902110
Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 203023702400
Predicted Price (by chart learning) Not Accurate

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023

Harsha Engineers Company seems to be fundamentally and financially very strong, due to which the stock of the company has been listed at a good price. If we talk about the Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2023, then the first and second target comes out to be INR 450 and INR 480 respectively. Most of the investors are giving positive rating to the company’s stock and are advising to hold the Harsha Enginneers stock.

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2024

Most of the company’s revenue is coming from foreign countries. The Harsha Enginneers gets 29% revenue from India and 71% from different countries. The company currently has four manufacturing plants for manufacturing its products. Two of these plants are in India and the remaining two are in Romania and China. The customer base of this company is very good, so 44% of its profit comes from its old customers only. If we talk about the Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2024 then we will get to see first target of INR 520 and second target of INR 530.

Also Read – Tata Consumer Share Price Target

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2025

This company, Long Standing Relationship has been maintained. Strategically Local and Domestic Production Facility Warehouse is present with the Harsha Engineers company. The company has expertise in Design, Tooling, and Automation. Talking about Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2025, then its first target comes out to be INR 810 and if this company breaks this target then we will get to see another target of INR 825.

Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2030

The Harsha Engineers has more than 35 years of experience. This company is a Leading Player not only in the country but also in the Global Market. If seen in Bearing Cages, the company has a market share of 50-60%, not only this, the Global Market Organization has a market share of 6.5%. If we talk about Harsha Engineers Share Price Target 2030, then its target comes out to be INR 2,370 and if we talk about second targets, then it can go up to about INR 2,400. The company can show a good growth in long term because its fundamentals and financial trends is good.

Watch this video for more details.
🔥 Home Click Here
🔥 Telegram Join Now
🔥 WhatsApp Join Now
🔥 Best Demat Account Create Account

Conclusion

If you want invest in the share market without any knowledge or just by looking at the share price target then do not do this. It is not possible to predict the stock market, so looking at any such target, you cannot find out the potential of any stock. There are many reasons behind the rise and fall of shares, so invest with proper knowledge.

I hope you would have enjoyed reading Harsha Enginneers Share Price Target 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030 and also got to know something. If possible, share this article as much as possible.

FAQs

Who is the MD of Harsha Engineers company

Mr. Harish Rangwala is the CEO of Harsha Engineers company.

Is Harsha Engineers can become multibagger in future?

Frankly speaking, no one can tell which stock can become a multibagger. But yes the share of Harsha Engineers can perform well in future because its fundamentals plus technical are almost right.

Also Read –

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related articles

Lifestyle Adjustments for Overcoming 5 Common Women’s Health Concerns

A woman's body is prone to numerous health issues and problems throughout her lifetime. From managing hormonal fluctuations...

Why Having Critical Illness Coverage in Your Health Insurance Plan Is Essential in 2024

There has been a growing awareness of the importance of health insurance. More people are obtaining health plans...

OPD FULL FORM – ALL KNOW ABOUT OPD.

The opd full form is out of patients' departments. OPD is a service that is provided to those...

CGL FULL FORM- All You Need to Know About CGL.

The CGL full form is combined graduate level. It is an exam for graduate students who want to...